Results

Member Results

Gavin Henderson

Show graph
BOF number 396361 | Club KERNO | Association SWOA | Current Points 2374 | Current Ranking 4105th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/12/19 Forest League 4 & Devon League Event 4 Brown 01:13:22 4th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Forest League 3 Brown 00:58:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 Forest League 8 brown 01:10:56 3rd 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Brown 01:08:34 11th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Forest League 5 Brown 01:05:54 2nd 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 2 01:34:20 35th 1181
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 02:16:57 17th 1186
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:52:20 15th 1226
19/03/17 Forest League 7 brown 01:17:48 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Short Brown 01:11:46 3rd 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/17 Forest League 6 Brown 01:15:53 4th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 Forest League 4 Brown 01:06:20 2nd 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 Forest League 3 Brown 01:08:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 2 Brown 01:06:03 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 3 Black 00:51:25 11th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 2 Brown 01:20:41 10th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 1 2 00:53:52 16th 1161
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:40:10 19th 1181
17/04/16 Forest League 8 Brown 00:46:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:12:40 24th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/16 Forest League 7 Brown 01:11:10 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 Forest League 6 Brown 01:05:19 2nd 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 Forest League 5 Brown 01:04:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/15 Forest League 4 Brown 00:59:52 1st 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 SWOA 50th Anniversary Event & Forest League 3 Brown 01:02:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/15 Kerno Galoppen Brown 01:06:37 2nd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/15 Forest League 1 Brown 01:07:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C38 01:33:01 27th 1214
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C38 01:58:21 34th 1199
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C38 01:17:11 35th 1161
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:53:33 50th 1199
04/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5 2 00:19:29 11th 1220
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:29:01 42nd 1177
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C38 01:25:32 36th 1172
01/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn Men_Blue 00:19:59 37th
28/06/15 Harvester Relays B_cBbAa 01:04:30 6th
25/04/15 Hardhead Downs Brown 00:45:16
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:43:29 23rd 1203
29/03/15 Idless Woods Brown 00:56:37 2nd 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:02:23 9th 1217 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/15 Mount Edgcumbe - Forest League 6 Brown 00:52:53 2nd 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/15 Penhale South - Forest League 5 Brown 00:56:30 3rd 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 Lanhydrock - Kerno Galoppen Brown 00:59:25 3rd 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/14 Craddock Moor - Forest League 3 Brown 00:58:15 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) Badge Course 1 00:54:20 11th 1216
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban Course A 01:15:03 7th 1195
27/04/14 Davidstow Forest League 7 brown 01:09:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 3 (M21L) 01:38:16 18th 1237
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M35) 03:24:38 13th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 3 (M21L) 01:46:22 13th 1235