Results

Member Results

William Garnett

Show graph
BOF number 397648 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:17:00 15th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:14:05 12th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green1 00:45:05 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 6 Light Green (M16, W16) 00:24:12 2nd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:31:23 17th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:26:48 31st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:05:29 25th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:39:23 30th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:00:52
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 02:00:05
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:58:21 19th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:29:20
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 01:03:49 26th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:20:47 28th
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 6 00:22:42 3rd
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:02:52
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:15:08 62nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 01:01:02 18th
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:38:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:16:16 46th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:39:29 41st
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:17:38 35th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 01:00:08 47th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8a Junior Men (Green) 00:46:17 17th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:17:24 40th
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U6 (M16, W16) 00:47:34 8th
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:58:31 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Light Green 00:24:33 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 01:01:25 17th
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:08:55 36th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:21:02 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:43:17 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Light Green 00:38:36 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Blue 01:07:29 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16) 01:08:43 9th
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Light Green 00:41:19 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:48:29 39th
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 01:17:22 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:29:04 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 6 Light Green 00:21:29 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:30:17 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Green 01:04:12 64th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:28:44 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 13 00:37:08 19th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 13 00:40:42 17th
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:29:25 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Light Green 00:28:06 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves Orange 00:17:59 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves Short Green 00:38:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 Local and schools event - Millhouses Orange 00:19:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***