Results

Member Results

Juliet Bentley

Show graph
BOF number 400702 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 5742 | Current Ranking 2404th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Green 01:16:16 43rd 841 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/05/22 Broomley Green 01:29:48 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:29:27 83rd 787
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:51:14 90th 865
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Short Green 01:19:30 19th 857 Navigation Chl *****
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M80, W75, W80, W85) 01:29:57 3rd
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Green WomenTrophy 01:32:52 24th 887
06/02/22 SROC Spring series 1 Green 01:37:01 24th 884 Navigation Chl *****
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:26:57 84th 928
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:32:57 57th 943
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 01:27:10 61st 875 Navigation Chl *****
11/12/21 SROC night event Green 01:38:15
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Green 01:10:19 14th Navigation Chl *****
23/10/21 Witton Park Green 01:26:24 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:31:13 91st 823
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Blue 01:27:35 22nd 1017 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Green 00:56:24 33rd 892 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/09/21 Astley Park and Astley Village Short Blue 01:15:23 17th 841 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C14 01:20:19 8th 953
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C14 01:20:19 17th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C14 00:35:35 22nd 903
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C14 01:05:00 11th 965
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:35:46 66th 787 Navigation Chl *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Green 00:56:41 17th 919 Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W65, W70) 01:54:13 58th 868
17/04/21 SROC spring event Green 01:17:05 32nd Navigation Chl *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women W45+ W20- 01:39:46 27th 829
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:19:50 64th 936 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 FVO Local event Dunblane Green 00:54:29 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 DEE North West Night League Delamere East Green 01:15:58 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 01:36:01 109th 892 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:22:36 99th 919
18/01/20 NW Night League NWNL-Green 01:32:54
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Green 01:23:37 19th 867 Navigation Chl *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Short Blue 01:19:01 15th 960 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C19 00:33:21 41st 945
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C19 01:01:42 41st 954
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C19 01:00:34 44th 942
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C19 00:42:08 62nd 922
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C19 00:58:19 64th 898
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C19 01:10:27 41st 971
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 3 BLUE 01:11:32 30th 870 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 01:21:02 39th 933
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:53:46 47th 842
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 01:11:29 111th 920
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:10:24 78th 846 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Blue 01:33:56 38th 898 Navigation Chl *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 01:09:12 59th 854
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Blue 01:38:28 41st 878 Navigation Chl *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 01:21:50 112th 829 Navigation Chl *****