Results

Member Results

Gary Mills

Show graph
BOF number 401832 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6722 | Current Ranking 1272nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:23:50 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:31:24 45th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:12:19
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:07:30 22nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:08:33 24th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Blue 00:39:39 14th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 01:03:00 37th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Blue 01:17:35 11th 1150 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (M60, M16) 84:12:00 35th 1044
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 01:02:00 59th 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Blue 01:30:41 33rd 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:30:43 58th 935 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:47:12 68th 992 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:40:12 88th 953
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:28:12 28th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:12:27 47th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:23:26 28th 1018 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:49:42 60th 869
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:00:40 107th 1073
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:25:43 127th 859
09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Light Green 00:48:32
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:51:17 58th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Blue 00:56:39 14th 1136 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:24:35 29th 1085
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Blue 00:58:07 8th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Green Gruesome 00:48:50 18th
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 5 00:57:38 33rd 1016
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Blue 01:14:04 11th 1071 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 5 Short Blue 01:20:00 20th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Blue 01:06:51
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:21:53 45th 1147
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:57:42 106th 1089
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:39
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:08:06 26th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 01:15:23 36th 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:19:04 88th 923 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 01:01:31 46th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 01:01:39 46th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:36:16 49th 901
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 01:10:40 39th 929 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/10/17 Dorset Delight Green 01:05:35 33rd 927 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M60, W40) 01:05:31 55th 1006
17/09/17 NWO Urban Event Course 3 00:44:26 17th 995
16/09/17 TVOC Saturday Series Red 00:32:46 12th
22/07/17 TVOC Saturday Series Headington Hill Park & Oxford Brookes Light Green 00:43:14 45th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:12:42 56th 1132
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:14:16 55th 1117
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 01:11:59
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 01:03:21 22nd 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLU 01:17:38 60th 1069