Results

Member Results

Barry Sowerbutts

Show graph
BOF number 406771 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 5461 | Current Ranking 2719th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 01:00:08 61st 814
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Sh Green 00:56:43
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 00:56:47 19th 966
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 4 - MUV, WSV 00:39:37 31st 973
25/05/19 Wessex Region Summer Series and League 40 Minute Score 00:41:51 6th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:52:14 11th 804 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 Wessex Region Summer Series and League 40 Minute Score 00:38:28 6th
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 4 WSV MUV 00:45:10 21st 894
09/02/19 Parkhill Inclosure Green 01:06:20 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Short Green 00:56:28 23rd 799 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 WIM Galoppen Short Green 00:56:14 4th 918 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:17:37 117th 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Short Green 01:07:46 9th 844 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 7 01:08:20 25th 819
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 5 00:53:46 5th 886
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 01:29:17 142nd 674
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Short Green 00:38:13 4th 960 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Green 01:34:07 58th 559 Navigation Chl *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley SHORT GREEN 00:55:16 22nd 828 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Short Green 01:00:37 15th 829 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Orange 00:57:57 11th Navigation Chl ***
29/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race Men Super Vets / Women Vets 01:20:05 52nd 685
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Short Green 01:06:38 22nd 756 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Light Green 01:01:03 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/03/17 Sarum Saunter Course 7 01:02:18 22nd 780
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Light Green 01:07:03 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Light Green 01:06:23 10th Navigation Chl ****
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Green 01:32:38 64th 529 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 9 01:59:17 60th 451
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Green Men 01:02:45 63rd 805
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Green 01:04:57 59th 783 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Blue 02:06:38 142nd 615 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/10/15 SOC Level D - Matley ORANGE 00:28:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
18/01/15 Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn Orange 00:51:22 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
07/12/14 SCOA League Colour Coded Orange 00:39:44 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/01/14 SCOA League Light Green 00:48:37 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/12/13 SCOA League New Forest Orange 01:23:03 10th Navigation Chl ***
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) 01:55:46 133rd 403
11/12/11 SOC SCOA league event Hincheslea Light Green 00:43:14 7th 760
06/11/11 November Classic Regional Event Short Green 02:15:50 77th 374
23/10/11 WIM SW Galoppen Light Green 01:02:19 9th 727
11/09/11 SOC Regional Event & SCOA League Orange 00:49:34 10th
03/04/11 Wellington Orienteering Challenge Light Green 00:49:43 22nd 739
09/01/11 SOC Regional Event & SCOA League Light Green 00:59:53 13th 759
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Light Green 00:52:52 14th
21/03/10 BADO Regional and SCOA League Event Light Green 00:50:31 4th 929
01/11/09 November Classic Regional Event Green 01:24:12 103rd 691