Results

Member Results

Arun Sahni

Show graph
BOF number 407011 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 5554 | Current Ranking 2660th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C21 00:39:18 44th 934
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C21 01:28:18 73rd 842
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C21 01:08:54 47th 958
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C21 00:45:57 57th 934
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C21 00:59:27 66th 888
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C21 01:13:11 42nd 973
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Green 00:52:10 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 East Midlands League 2019 Short Green 00:49:56 8th 867 Navigation Chl *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Short Green 00:55:41 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Green 01:05:40 51st 846 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/17 Robin Hood Trophy Course SBL 01:13:53 47th 908
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 01:15:40 73rd 896
07/02/16 Regional Urban Event 3 01:03:57 25th 896
06/12/15 YHOA superleague regional event Short Blue 01:56:20 31st 821 Navigation Chl *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Green Men 00:57:09 106th 915
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C14 01:03:56 27th 1029
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C14 00:48:15 48th 906
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) C14 00:33:26 45th 984
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) C14 00:46:56 32nd 1037
02/05/15 YHOA Urban League Course A 00:38:56
22/03/15 OD Level B Event Bentley Wood Course 6 00:57:04 30th 995
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:48:45
22/02/15 YHOA Urban League 3 00:53:44 25th 958
21/12/14 NOC Regional Event (EM League) Green 00:44:15 20th 995 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 Longstone Moor - DVO & EM League Green 00:59:18 46th 921 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/08/14 YHOA Urban League Course C 00:43:40 19th 993
22/09/13 Regional Event short green 00:41:10 2nd 1023 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 Green 00:55:12 40th 983 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) Green 01:05:01 31st 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/05/13 YHOA Urban League B 00:49:36 26th 919
19/05/13 YHOA Urban League Badge Course 3 01:04:28 24th 898
01/07/12 Regional Event inc YHOA School Championships Green 00:47:32 2nd 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/12 OD Regional Event Course G 00:56:02 19th 925
15/04/12 SYO Middle Distance Regional Event Blue 00:56:47 25th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/11/11 SYO Regional Event Short Blue 01:20:35 11th 1044
13/11/11 EBOR Regional Event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:53:05 23rd 1013
29/10/11 AIRE Fat Rascal Races B 00:23:51 43rd 983
03/09/11 Sheffield City Race B 01:02:46 52nd 982
17/07/11 Harvester Relays L2ABB 01:43:44 7th
17/07/11 Harvester Weekend - YHOA Urban League D 00:39:49 13th
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 20 (M10B, W10B) 01:21:40 21st 1012
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 25 00:51:49 7th
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 25 00:37:48 4th
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 00:22:07 71st 1089
06/02/11 HOC local (attached to YBTF) Blue 01:05:22 34th
21/11/10 Regional Event Blue 01:29:36 47th 1028
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Cup 01:56:14 92nd 951
16/05/10 EM League Blue 00:59:52 19th
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M55S 00:54:17 8th 1118
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 19 (M55S, W55L) 01:08:15