Results

Member Results

Peter Tryner

Show graph
BOF number 407502 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7932 | Current Ranking 106th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Black 00:43:19 3rd 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Black 00:44:06 3rd 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 01:08:46 4th 1324 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:04:20 3rd 1272
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 00:59:25 8th 1296
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:35:43 5th 1305
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:13:29 10th 1234
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:38 16th 1275
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:38 16th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:32:05 6th 1310
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:09:31 6th 1314
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 00:30:27
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:35:47 5th 1318
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:08:19 8th 1300
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:09:05 4th 1315
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:38:05 2nd 1289
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:13:48 1st 1284
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 00:54:48 23rd 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 01:31:04 13th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 00:57:01 9th 1284
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:43:49 1st 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:16:07 6th 1289
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:36:50 5th 1300
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:43 14th 1244
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 00:51:35 6th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:43:24 17th 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 00:54:20 5th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 00:57:08 2nd 1310
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Blue 00:33:41 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:01:06 5th 1306
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:08:39 3rd 1318
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Brown 01:11:53 16th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:30:21 9th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Black 01:14:18 13th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:06:49 8th 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:17:16 3rd 1284
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Brown 01:13:14
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:35:26 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 00:40:24 15th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Light Green 00:30:09 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) 00:40:20 4th 1297
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1B 00:18:00 19th 1255
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:19:04 34th 1260
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:19:04 34th
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Brown 01:05:56 7th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course B 00:14:59 6th 1241
25/08/18 White Rose Brown 00:39:53 5th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:41:30 7th 1332
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:18:17 20th 1281
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:21:26 23rd 1285