Results

Member Results

Jill Smith

Show graph
BOF number 415181 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 6340 | Current Ranking 1789th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:42:39 32nd
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 5 00:48:24 9th 905
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Green 00:42:45 10th 970 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:51:59 24th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle E 00:35:24 3rd 942
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint SHORT 00:30:16 8th 894
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:30:17 8th 946
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:38:45 57th 922
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 01:17:00 73rd 885
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:50:28 19th 1028
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:28:25 6th 1030
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:48:29 63rd 923
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:03:15 27th 1000
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) GREEN 00:48:27 3rd 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 Regional event Green 00:59:21 7th 1049 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Short Green 00:44:37 13th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event D 00:31:58 3rd 962
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course E 00:30:44 1st 973
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:34:14 23rd 919
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:48:33 11th 1006 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:53:30 8th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 00:52:09 13th 1013
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 17 00:21:31 6th 935
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:55:18 26th 956 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:14:31 67th 943
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:40:21 34th 982
07/04/19 Acorn event Green 01:18:16 20th 995 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:53:20 35th 982 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:52:30 19th 944 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Short Green 00:51:17 37th 943 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 00:54:19 7th 1020
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Short Green 00:52:37 3rd 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Green 01:08:57 19th 939 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 01:09:56 68th 1010 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 5 00:30:49 16th 922
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Green 00:36:22 3rd 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 Regional Event Green 00:46:22 13th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 Regional Event D / E 00:46:31 35th 945
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 6 00:47:49 16th 1008
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Green 01:27:25 19th 944 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Regional Event Green 00:42:43 5th 1065 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Green 01:27:38 17th 958 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:14:35 64th 996 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 4 00:47:46 32nd 980
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course D 00:45:20 20th 900
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:05:10 9th 1040 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Green 00:44:15 6th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:51:52 39th 1025
30/09/18 Regional Event Green 01:00:21 22nd 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Green 00:50:33 6th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****