Results

Member Results

Annette Milburn

Show graph
BOF number 415491 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:48:45 17th 579
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) 00:48:52
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) 00:57:21 95th 735
09/02/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:14:31 17th 680 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/12 Carlisle Urban Nopesport Event D 00:43:58 42nd 803
26/11/11 BL Penrith Nope Sport Urban League Final D 01:07:15 10th 850
30/10/11 AIRE Fat Rascal Races - Street Race C 01:05:26 19th 783
10/09/11 The Fourth City of London Race W50 01:13:07 52nd 707
12/06/11 Day 2 - Scottish O League 4 - Culbin Forest Short Green 01:29:08
11/06/11 Day 1 - Nopesport Urban League - Lossiemouth Super Veteran Women 00:51:09 16th 837
26/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL Green 00:46:32 61st 919
20/02/11 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Black Beck short green 01:10:38 15th 854
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Short 00:47:10 62nd 919
31/10/10 Scottish O League 7 Green 01:31:17 48th 689
30/10/10 Night Event Green 01:00:59 34th
10/10/10 SELOC Regional Event and Yvette BakerT Round 1 Green 01:19:41 53rd 895
12/09/10 MEROC Regional Event Green Women 00:57:25 24th 975
04/07/10 Regional Urban Event Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:45:52 4th 969
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 Badge Course 6 00:24:09 7th 998
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results Badge Course 6 00:41:06 7th
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 Badge Course 6 00:16:57 10th 974
12/06/10 Winchester Urban Race Super Veteran W55+ 00:47:56 22nd 926
31/05/10 York Park Race C Short/W55+/W18-/M70+/W70+ 00:40:51 15th 815
29/05/10 Scottish Championships - Individual - World Ranking Event Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 02:06:04 73rd 581
16/05/10 Regional Event Green 01:12:46 43rd 889
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships W55L 01:12:11 48th 966
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 00:46:26 13th 1012
28/03/10 FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 Short Green 01:27:19 8th 888
07/03/10 ELO SoSOL Light Green 00:46:46 5th 992
06/03/10 British Night Championships Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:17:59
06/03/10 Scottish Sprint Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 00:23:22 13th 1002
07/02/10 Tim Watkins Trophy E 02:07:52 22nd
29/11/09 Whitbarrow Cumbrian Galloppen event Short Green 00:49:13 1st 1007
27/09/09 SELOC Regional Event Short Green 01:06:02 4th 1004
07/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 W55L 01:24:08 42nd 857
06/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 W55L 01:22:24 33rd 931
31/05/09 Twin Peak Regional Event Day2 Green 1 01:20:32 27th 952
30/05/09 Twin Peak Day 1 Regional Event Green 1 01:11:43 19th 1006
19/04/09 Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round W55L 01:21:42 11th 1047
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 19 (M55S-W55L) 00:53:25 36th 1047
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 19 (M55S-W55L) 01:23:12 66th 903
10/04/09 JK Day 1 - Sprint W55L 00:21:05 12th 982
05/04/09 TAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 1 Green 01:35:35 36th 841
04/04/09 British Age Class Sprint Championships Badge Course 6 00:28:30 11th 1024
28/02/09 BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS W55L 01:16:12 44th 952
01/02/09 LOC Regional Event W55L 01:11:38 4th 1022