Results

Member Results

Alex Darwin

Show graph
BOF number 416214 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) Course 8 00:14:50 1st
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) Orange 01:09:50 11th Navigation Chl ***
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Orange 01:57:20 6th Navigation Chl ***
12/09/21 Cambridge North Urban 7 00:20:26 4th
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Orange 01:07:02 6th Navigation Chl ***
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Orange 01:34:58
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Orange 01:28:06 25th Navigation Chl ***
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Orange 00:53:03 17th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Orange 00:47:03 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 7 00:24:07 4th
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Yellow 00:19:31 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Orange 00:43:36
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Yellow 00:20:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Yellow 00:25:53 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
06/09/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 4 Short 00:18:21 2nd
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A Orange Men 01:33:07 9th
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Yellow 00:28:05 5th Racing Chl: Silver **
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Yellow 00:32:44 5th Racing Chl: Silver **
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Yellow 00:21:24 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Yellow 01:06:25 4th Navigation Chl **
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Yellow 00:34:48 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Orange 00:34:47 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Yellow 00:31:33 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
10/11/19 East Anglian Schools Championships Yellow 01:18:05 16th Navigation Chl **
03/11/19 Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL Yellow 00:23:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 7 01:01:15 13th
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Orange 01:12:30 13th Navigation Chl ***
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Orange 01:27:30 12th Navigation Chl ***
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Yellow 00:15:10 8th Racing Chl: Gold **
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Yellow 00:20:31 10th Racing Chl: Gold **
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:30:39 36th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:20:32 29th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:38:29 34th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:38:12 46th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:37:09 37th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2
16/06/19 SOS The Naze White 00:10:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Yellow (M10, W10) 00:16:31
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 17 (M10, W10) 01:11:14
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 7 00:36:42
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:42:14 34th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 18 00:34:02 11th
28/04/19 SAX Regional Yellow 00:35:52 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:34:25 25th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:32:31 44th
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Yellow 01:12:13 6th Navigation Chl **
07/04/19 Acorn event Yellow 00:46:49 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Yellow 01:08:34 18th Navigation Chl **
24/03/19 East Anglian Championships Yellow 00:30:35 1st Racing Chl: Silver **
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Yellow 00:29:09