Results

Member Results

Boris Spence

Show graph
BOF number 418471 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points 412 | Current Ranking 5379th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 02:09:13 64th 412
17/02/19 Morpeth Common Local Green 00:45:51 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Regional Event Green 01:11:50 27th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:55:33 29th 978
25/09/16 YHOA Superleague Harlow Hill Green 00:44:40 11th 992 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/16 CLOK Regional event Green 01:04:50 10th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/06/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:02:00 19th 1049
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 8 (M16, M60) 01:58:48 32nd 893
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 02:04:45 74th 901
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:43:58 68th 955
06/03/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event Green 01:23:55 12th 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/02/16 CLOK Regional event Green 01:14:08 17th 919 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/02/16 North East Urban League (NEUL) and Orienteering League (NEOL) event Cramlington 3 00:58:53 4th
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Green 01:04:32 52nd 925 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/14 SOC Colour Coded - Autumn 1 Green 00:52:59 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/14 High Pike Green 00:52:33 30th 990 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/14 NATO Event, Slaley (YBT round) Blue 01:27:47 11th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:12:52 35th 973
02/02/14 CLOK Acorn Regional Event (Level B) Blu 01:08:20 21st 1090
08/12/13 CLOK Colour coded, Goathland Blue 01:06:53 26th 937 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Trophy 01:41:57 37th 1001
26/05/13 YHOA Urban League A 01:18:21 19th 867
10/03/13 CLOK Acorn Event Cringle Moor Level B Blue 01:15:40 27th 962 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/13 CLARO - Regional Event (Swinsty) Blue 01:11:47 33rd 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Blue Men 01:16:36 29th 1002
02/12/12 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:51:56 18th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 15 02:09:12 74th 964
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 15 01:46:16 66th 1023
18/03/12 NN local event, Fontburn Reservoir BLUE 00:59:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/12 YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat Blue Men 01:35:23 48th 988
16/10/11 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Trophy 01:26:37 56th 1035
09/10/11 NWOL event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat - High Pike Blue 01:03:32 21st 1054
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 15 01:26:11 50th 1112
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 15 01:36:23 58th 1087
27/03/11 Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race Badge Course 9 01:29:48 46th 1023
13/03/11 The Acorn - Level B Event Mulgarve Woods Blue 01:23:40 10th 1008
30/01/11 Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Silton Forest Blue Men 01:43:55 42nd 1072
16/01/11 EBOR Regional Event Blue 01:32:20 31st 1071
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Blue 01:07:08 77th 1101
02/10/10 October Odyssey Regional Event Blue 01:23:39 10th 1063
25/04/10 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East) Blue men 01:28:02 50th 1063
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 15 (M55L) 01:32:18 87th 1065
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 13 (M55L) 01:26:42 83rd 1077
28/03/10 EBOR Prize Event Badge Course 4 01:32:05 25th 1056
21/03/10 Cringle Moor and Cold Moor "ACORN" Regional event Blue 01:18:35 23rd 1023
01/11/09 November Classic Regional Event Brown 01:42:13 42nd 1076
28/02/09 BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS M55L 01:29:05 78th 1083