Results

Member Results

James Parker

Show graph
BOF number 427641 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5418 | Current Ranking 2768th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:31:05 39th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:36:03 30th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:28:47 37th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:30:04 36th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 01:03:44 44th 847 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:35:46 36th 864
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:16:17
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:44:19 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:00:51 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:51:23 115th 913
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 01:03:37 115th 910
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:30:03 142nd 735
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:55:49 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 01:04:02 44th 821 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 01:02:05 39th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 01:01:05 40th 788
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 01:09:52 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:17:40 49th 769 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:48:19 28th 855 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:09:14 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 01:01:19 38th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 01:08:20 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 58:21:00 24th 918 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:53:56 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:10:52 51st 881 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Green 01:01:42 38th 829 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:23:13 33rd 856 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:09:39 46th 837 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:35:11
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 49:53:00 21st Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:08:30 94th 932 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 4 MUV WSV 01:01:25 76th 859
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:53:11 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:48:14 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:49:11 116th 759
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 8 01:30:32 118th 885
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Green Men 00:52:41 48th 850
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 01:38:39 118th 865
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 01:20:16 101st 962
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:21:42 69th 1002
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:25:57 30th
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:31:48 36th
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:48:46 34th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:50:21 81st 981
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 01:14:09 89th 968
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 4 00:43:52 73rd 884
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:19:08 45th 800 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:43:46 36th 938 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C4 00:17:04 17th 917