Results

Member Results

Tom MacKenzie

Show graph
BOF number 427863 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7549 | Current Ranking 321st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:24:54 46th 1232
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 5 02:03:46 7th 1235
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:44:20 17th 1255
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:17:09 22nd 1243
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 1 00:50:57 10th 1229
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 1 01:22:02 5th 1254
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:09:58 3rd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:22:30 21st 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:45:17 20th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Black 01:37:55 19th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Black 84:43:00 8th 1252 Navigation Chl *****
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:18:40 17th 1251
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:51:58 13th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C31 01:21:12 93rd 1130
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C31
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C31 00:55:38 113th 1151
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:40:58 93rd 1190
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:54:41 89th 1156
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C31 01:04:03 95th 1178
07/03/15 Oxford City Race 00:55:31 35th 1134
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 5(M55) 01:30:44 13th 1177
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:22:33 22nd 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/08/14 Bridgnorth Urban Event - WMOA Urban League UKOL Badge Course 6 01:02:23 5th
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 4 00:52:09 17th 1234
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 4 00:58:24 31st 1194
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 4 01:08:01 32nd 1202
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:39:09 42nd 1195
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:19:18 52nd 1141
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) M21S
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:16:22 39th 1165
13/04/14 BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot Brown 01:51:30 26th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 Brown 01:35:23 43rd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 Course A 01:04:44 49th 1118
17/03/13 Galoppen and WOA Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:21:48 22nd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/12 British Orienteering Championships Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:19:45 13th 1092
30/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Short Brown 1 00:52:02 9th 1156
29/05/11 SINS Urban Event Ludlow Course B 00:45:02 31st 1136
29/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Short Brown 1 01:27:28
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 9 01:13:41 10th 1188
01/05/11 NGOC Galoppen SBrown 01:14:53 10th 1189
16/01/11 OD Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Round 1 Sutton Park Blue Men 00:50:16 5th 1225
14/11/10 HOC Regional Event and WMOA League 8 (Interland Selection) Blue 00:57:37 13th 1210
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Light Green Men 00:28:43 6th 1211
05/09/10 Peter Palmer Relays Course ababa 00:35:18 76th
20/05/10 HOC Local Summer evening Event BLUE 00:40:48 5th
16/05/10 Regional/WM League / Malvern Mini League 7 Blue 01:01:41 13th 1177
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M18E 01:48:42 32nd 1147
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 2 (M18E, M20E) 01:32:35 29th 1231
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:50:09 109th 1193
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:22:42 123rd 1185