Results

Member Results

Iain Jamieson

Show graph
BOF number 429971 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 2104 | Current Ranking 4318th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:15:19 134th 1042
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:21:28 91st 1062
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:23:06 46th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:10:34
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:59:30
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:04:10 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 02:00:34 80th 1039
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:56:26 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:08:09 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:58:35 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:48:23 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 01:19:53
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Blue 01:01:25 23rd 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Blue 01:23:16 18th 984 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 02:30:07 69th 899
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:55:01 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 02:01:29 83rd 978
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:54:34 100th 974
19/03/16 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row Green 01:00:10 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Green 00:59:16 19th 902 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/02/16 SAX KOL Short Blue 01:01:53
05/12/15 SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Blue 01:13:11 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:25:01 31st 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:38:25 55th 941 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/15 SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:09:35 26th 913 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/11/15 GO Middle Distance Event Brown 01:15:11 69th 892 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/15 SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester Blue 01:28:16 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/10/15 SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne Green 00:46:14 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/07/15 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Long Open 01:00:29 44th 886
04/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton Sprint 00:29:57 22nd
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:33:26 35th 906 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/05/15 SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:27:09 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Blue 00:55:25 27th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:41:16 120th 713
02/05/15 SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 01:06:35 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/15 SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 00:54:43 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/04/15 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:27:10
18/01/15 DFOK South East League Short Blue 01:29:20 31st 749 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/09/12 Sussex Sprint series - event 6 - Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint-O 00:27:13 36th
26/05/12 SO SOG 20 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 01:17:53 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/12 British Orienteering Championships Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) 02:32:34 60th 797
28/04/12 SO SOG 18 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross (south of Crawley) Blue 01:02:50 45th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/12 SO SOG 17 - Eartham Wood, Fontwell (between Arundel-Chichester) Blue 01:13:14 50th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/12 SO SOG 16 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 01:02:41 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/03/11 SO level C (District / colour coded) Ranking Event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Blue 01:09:05 47th 980
24/01/10 Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Brown 00:30:05
03/01/10 DFOK Regional Event Short Brown 01:35:49 50th 1042
19/04/09 SO Charity Regional Event & SE League M40S 01:28:16 10th 887