Results

Member Results

Cameron Pattenden

Show graph
BOF number 430281 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6285 | Current Ranking 1876th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:58:21 22nd Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:56:48 42nd Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 01:16:23 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:30:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:09:15 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:56:59 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:18:21 38th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:13:02 35th 1031
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 02:09:37 23rd 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:47:29 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 01:11:37
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 01:06:54 28th 1021
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:40:22 20th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Light Green2 00:45:07 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:46:02 15th
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:27:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:54:07 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:52:32 104th 1070
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:26:26 87th 970
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:38:38 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:36:13 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:36:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:40:01 30th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 00:45:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Light Green 00:31:50 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:17:03 49th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:56:15 39th 987 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:45:33 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:44:15 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:12:04 36th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:43:47 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 75:34:00 34th 1050 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:40:43 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course6 00:17:11 7th
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Blue 01:09:13 32nd Navigation Chl *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:40:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:59:08 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 00:59:03 7th
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:08:31 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:16:21 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:44:01 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:20:53 18th
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:28:08 23rd
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:10:34 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:47:03 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:10:24 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:41:39 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Light Green 00:34:59
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:57:00 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:52:28 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****