Results

Member Results

David Roome

Show graph
BOF number 431461 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 8042 | Current Ranking 72nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Black 00:39:34 2nd 1344 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 01:09:10 5th 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 2 01:23:42 2nd 1324
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 1 01:17:27 1st 1350
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:41:55 1st 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Brown 01:02:15
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:41:08 6th 1305
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 00:50:39 3rd 1333 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:29:47 12th 1324
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C39 01:02:56 5th 1338
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C39 01:03:49 8th 1329
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C39 00:36:03 12th 1315
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C39 00:59:12 7th 1328
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:03:58 4th 1331
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 1 00:19:01 4th 1300
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Black M18-35 00:53:18 2nd
23/06/19 Regional event Brown 01:05:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 Horwich Festival of Racing, incorporating NWOA Sprint Championships 2019 MO/WO/MV 00:28:48 8th 1293
05/06/19 LOC Middle Series 1 long 00:34:47 2nd
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:41:48 4th 1323
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:18:20 4th 1316
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 1 00:47:36 4th 1299
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 00:41:21 2nd 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:22:06 13th 1313
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:16:56 3rd 1321
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:40:34 10th 1302
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Brown 00:53:09 3rd 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Black 01:05:47 9th 1349 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:42:37 16th 1326 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:08:10 8th 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:58:05 17th 1319
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:45:02 2nd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MDOC Regional Event Brown 00:54:58 2nd 1341 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:29:39 6th 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 Regional Event Brown 00:53:38 3rd 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 Holcombe Ranges Day Brown 01:01:10 2nd 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Blue 00:39:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:09:55 3rd 1344 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 1 Brown 01:12:10 9th 1358 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 Towneley Park, Autumn Series (3/3) Blue 00:35:17 2nd 1319 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:18:39 5th 1322
23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event 1 MO 00:48:16 4th 1329
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A1 00:15:37 11th 1287
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B1 00:15:05 8th 1307
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Brown 01:20:11 4th 1327 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Hurstwood National Event Black (M20E) 01:18:52 1st
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Brown 00:52:00 1st 1357 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Brown 00:35:21 2nd 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/18 YHOA Urban League / UKUL Black 00:50:23 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Black 00:50:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****