Results

Member Results

Tom Inness

BOF number 431843 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Light Green 00:57:48 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
18/01/20 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:47:27 20th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Light Green 00:37:23 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) LIGHT GREEN 00:42:46 9th Racing Chl: Silver ****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Light Green 00:52:21 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Light Green 00:50:48 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Light Green 00:46:50 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
13/10/19 HH Regional Light Green 00:54:42 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Light Green 00:39:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/09/19 TVOC Come and Try It - Wittenham Clumps Orange 00:24:08 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Light green 00:55:08 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Light Green 00:38:20 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Light Green 00:59:58 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Light Green 00:46:11 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Light Green 00:38:27 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Light Green 00:42:22 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Light Green 00:58:35 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
30/06/18 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks Orange 00:20:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Light Green 00:00:00
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Orange 00:32:34
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) 11 00:41:11 8th
25/02/18 HH SE League event Orange 00:37:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Orange 00:30:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Light Green 00:40:44 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley ORANGE 00:21:20 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/12/17 Regional Event Orange 00:41:11 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Orange 00:29:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Orange 00:34:49 1st Navigation Chl ***
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) 16 00:39:39 16th
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Orange 00:33:53 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Orange 00:40:40 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Orange 00:25:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/04/17 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Orange 00:39:19
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Orange 00:26:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Orange 00:28:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Orange 00:38:05 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Orange 00:25:57 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Orange 00:40:28 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Orange 00:24:47 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Orange 00:00:00
18/09/16 WIM Galoppen Orange 00:36:04 3rd Navigation Chl ***
05/06/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Orange 00:52:16 8th Navigation Chl ***
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Orange Men 00:35:25 14th
05/03/16 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Orange 00:26:11 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Orange 00:34:06 13th Racing Chl: Gold ***
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Orange 00:31:30 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Orange 00:27:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Orange 00:44:48 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/12/15 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Orange 00:33:33 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
15/11/15 SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League Orange 00:45:39 10th Navigation Chl ***