Results

Member Results

Sarah McAdam

Show graph
BOF number 432571 | Club RR | Association SOA | Current Points 6963 | Current Ranking 1009th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:46:28
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 01:01:12 57th 1067
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:58:01 25th 1077
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:58:01 47th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:02:30 27th 1043
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C6 01:48:15 27th 997
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 01:15:39 39th 1098 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 01:04:17 17th 1109
29/05/21 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:57:03 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:04:34 13th 1183
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:53:12 32nd 1070
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:21:13 61st 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:12:20 60th 1112
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:56:53
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:24:07 60th 1096 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:37:34 50th 1132
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:18:16 60th 1133
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:10:24 51st 1143
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:39:49 36th 1179
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:10:49 50th 1141
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:21:48 33rd 1180
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 01:17:16 14th 1162
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:46:55 48th 1161
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:20:14 85th 1103
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:10:41 43rd 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:38:33 66th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:24:08 35th 1173
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:13:38 46th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:08:52 205th 1108
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 3 Blue Women 01:12:22 14th 1135
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 00:51:04 11th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 01:11:09 73rd 1078
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:30:31 26th
29/12/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Score 01:00:13 79th
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:19:09 13th 1190
23/05/18 ESOC Sprintelope Long 00:35:11 17th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:23:27 13th 1151
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:32:50 45th 1138
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:59:04 90th 1130
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:17:02 48th 1132
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Blue Women 01:05:11 11th 1165
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) WO 00:23:35 25th 1057
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) WO 00:25:52 27th 1034
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:16:09 37th 1193
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:41:14 90th
12/11/17 Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 Course 2 00:47:51 20th 1077
11/11/17 Tinto Twin Night Event Long 01:28:37 14th 1056
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Brown 01:53:54 19th 981 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 01:10:18 43rd 1178
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 01:10:55 55th 1155