Results

Member Results

Matthew Jones

Show graph
BOF number 433973 | Club SBOC | Association WOA | Current Points 1269 | Current Ranking 4668th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:08:04 7th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 2 (W21E) 01:37:58 3rd 1280
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) Badge (M21L) 03:26:49
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 2 (W21E) 01:48:51
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) 00:17:17 56th 1282
13/04/14 BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot Black 01:31:27 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 1.2 00:18:19 41st 1123
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships C1 00:16:45 41st 1085
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 02:16:45 163rd
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-2B 00:26:57 4th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:24:35 2nd 1266
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 02:52:52 2nd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:28:17 2nd 1260
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E, M20E, M18E) 00:17:22 90th 1205
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Brown 00:58:15 3rd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/12 YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:56:45 2nd 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/12 Mike Nelson BOKTrot & ASO Ind Champs Black 01:35:40 10th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 02:01:43 12th 1183
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:47:39 10th 1207
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 3 (M21L) 00:15:36 12th 1273
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships Badge Course 1 00:44:11 80th 1216
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H1C 00:16:34 25th 1240
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB1 00:14:48 43rd 1221
10/03/12 YHOA Urban League (ShAFF weekend) Long 00:35:15 14th 1228
04/03/12 Welsh Championships 2012 Green 00:39:09 1st 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/12 Cardiff Urban Race Long 00:36:52 10th
14/01/12 SBOC Welsh Orienteering Short Distance Open Championship Short Open 00:26:53 5th 1262
06/11/11 November Classic Regional Event Black 00:25:14
22/10/11 Senior Home International Weekend Badge (M21E) 01:57:48 21st
30/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Black 01:00:17 17th 1210
29/05/11 SINS Urban Event Ludlow Course A 00:36:25 2nd 1290
29/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Black 01:34:33 6th 1290
01/05/11 NGOC Galoppen Brown
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:46:57 72nd 1196
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 1C 00:16:01 7th 1295
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FB1 00:15:01 16th 1267
06/03/11 SBOC Welsh Championships (also a UK Masters Cup event) Brown 01:00:44
05/03/11 SBOC Welsh Short Distance Championship Short Open 00:23:40 7th 1270
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Long Black 01:41:08 18th 1289
19/06/10 SBOC Regional Event & Club Champs Brown 00:56:35 3rd 1290
18/04/10 British Sprint Elite Championships Mens Final D 00:14:34 2nd 1328
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:46:36 47th 1274
07/03/10 Welsh Weekend - Welsh Classic Distance Championship and Regional event Black 01:28:11 6th
31/01/10 Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships Black 01:14:23 9th 1263
18/10/09 Compass Sport Cup Final Brown 01:03:04 32nd 1280
10/10/09 Welsh Championships Regional Event Badge (M21L) 01:39:38 6th 1243
03/10/09 Senior Home International Long Black 01:59:46 15th 1235