Results

Member Results

Hazel Wright

Show graph
BOF number 434041 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 2524 | Current Ranking 4003rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:10:03 14th 1275
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 01:34:50 11th 1249
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:09:32
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:34:53 13th 1243
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Long 00:43:01 6th
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Brown 01:27:51 8th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Brown 01:02:42 5th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/18 Coull DNC Long 00:57:45 6th
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Brown 01:05:41 3rd 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Long 00:54:24 4th
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Light Green 00:28:12 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/12/17 Carlogie DNC Long 00:57:15 7th
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 01:03:00 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Long 00:59:38 3rd
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC DNC 01:07:15 8th
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Brown 01:20:30 7th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/17 Birsemore DNC Long 00:53:12 9th
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Black 02:04:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 MAROC Cambus o May Green 00:47:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:40:52 22nd 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Brown 00:45:04 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C40 01:19:35 12th 1249
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C40 00:42:47 17th 1230
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40(W21) 01:16:28 24th 1175
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C40 00:45:06 12th 1274
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40(W21) 01:07:36 9th 1269
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C40 01:59:19 15th 1235
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Brown 01:16:04 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Brown 01:02:29 7th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 103:40:00 37th 1250
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, W21) 75:20:00 12th 1266
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Long 00:41:17 4th
08/01/17 Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee Brown 00:58:35 11th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat long 01:08:34 4th
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat long 00:50:50 5th
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Brown 01:19:20 9th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:08:14 5th
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Brown 01:58:25 22nd 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Brown 00:52:13 39th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21 02:07:40 20th 1123
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Brown 01:42:20 14th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 02 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:37:17 38th 1154
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:54:01 32nd 1165
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:37:59 22nd 1205
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:26 55th 1150
20/03/16 Torphantrick Brown 01:02:53 11th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:54:20 12th 1152
10/01/16 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Brown 00:53:04 6th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/15 Balnagowan DNC Night O Long 01:05:15 4th
18/11/15 Sluie DNC Night O long 00:58:29 3rd