Results

Member Results

Frances Wright

Show graph
BOF number 434044 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7339 | Current Ranking 515th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 00:55:03
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:14:16
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Long B 00:50:09 9th
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:23:50 14th 1232 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:36:11 25th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:54:09 33rd 1171 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:54:15 21st 1130
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C40 00:54:00
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C40 01:11:59 6th 1233
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:33:08 11th 1208
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:43:10 28th 1232
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:30:55 23rd 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:25:28 28th 1220
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 01:48:29 18th 1210
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 85:58:00 20th 1219 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:44:47 12th 1208 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:37:24 30th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21E 01:41:19 18th 1212
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:37:28 15th 1235
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Women 00:42:40 5th 1238
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:39:06 28th 1223
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:41:06 24th 1242
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:25:52 115th 990
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Blue Women 00:51:38 3rd 1250
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Medium 00:47:38 7th
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Light Green 00:35:09 22nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 01:10:52 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Brown 01:23:53 21st 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Brown 01:30:46 16th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C40 01:30:17 20th 1191
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C40 00:52:36 26th 1117
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40(W21) 01:02:27 11th 1251
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C40 00:57:35 24th 1203
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40(W21) 01:16:05 14th 1224
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C40 02:14:10 21st 1199
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 4 01:27:35 24th 1111
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Blue 00:58:25 5th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C3 00:52:20 35th 377
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C3 00:41:05 35th 636
22/01/17 Dess Green 01:29:30 28th Navigation Chl *****
08/01/17 Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee Blue 01:04:15
04/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat short 01:06:17 12th
14/12/16 Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip Long
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Blue 01:15:19 30th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/16 Scolty Level C Blue 01:35:57 14th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/16 October Odyssey Day 1 incl. JHI, North East Champs 3 Short Brown 01:22:14
02/10/16 Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 Short Blue 01:04:40 5th 1144 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Blue 01:41:20
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 3 01:07:40 51st 1168