Results

Member Results

Margaret Dalgleish

Margaret Dalgleish
BOF number 434961 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6284 | Current Ranking 1982nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/21 ELO Sprintelope - Pencaitland Long 00:52:57 27th
02/06/21 ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar North Long 00:55:05 30th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Short 00:46:23 1st 1049
29/05/21 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 01:16:22 37th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Green 00:44:07 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/21 ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans Long 00:45:58 36th
03/10/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 6 Light Green 00:56:51 30th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Veterans Short Green 00:55:44 9th 1011
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 5 00:35:23 5th 995
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 4-Green 00:58:40 10th 1030
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U5 00:30:15 1st 1009
29/02/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:56:15 19th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Green 01:10:06 14th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Green 43:20:00 1st 1032 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 47:59:00 18th 1029
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:43:41 4th 959
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Short Green 00:36:02 4th 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 5 00:44:22 8th 1029
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:50:29 70th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Ultra Veteran Women 00:12:44 3rd
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Ultra Veteran Women 00:12:11 2nd
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Ultra Veteran Women 00:23:21 1st
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:52:20 43rd 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Short Green 00:55:19 6th 904 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 01:09:27 11th 1041 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:52:42 30th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 5 00:37:32 5th 926
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:34:25 8th Navigation Chl ***
05/10/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Orange 00:35:52 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:40:32 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Yellow 00:36:49 14th Navigation Chl **
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:29:46
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 00:54:48 17th 1013
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:51:33 25th 1020
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 5 00:16:08 8th 988
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:39:24 17th 1001
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:51:46 8th 1054
10/07/19 INT SprINTelope 12 Long 00:52:50 15th
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:13:33 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:54:29 20th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 6 00:15:02 4th 1000
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 6 00:16:12 1st 1011
12/06/19 ELO SprintELOpe 8 Long 00:58:09 12th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Short Green 00:40:35 4th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 5 00:31:59 3rd 918
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:41:37 17th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:24:47 11th 975
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:50:25 19th
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:55:08 16th 969 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:51:34 6th 990 Racing Chl: Bronze *****