Results

Member Results

Leslie Dalgleish

Show graph
BOF number 434962 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6470 | Current Ranking 1614th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Green 01:01:01 17th 1046 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:40:38 54th 989 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:46:51 48th 877 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 4 00:36:36 14th 1003
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Blue 01:10:17 17th 1000 Navigation Chl *****
28/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:46:03 21st Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:36:17 41st 1085
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:44:31 51st 1055
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:34:44 75th 980
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:19:28 47th 1036
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:53:49 53rd 1069
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:25:24 58th 1024
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:19:09 28th 1108
10/07/19 INT SprINTelope 12 Long 00:56:00 17th
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:17:44 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 01:21:37 25th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:20:11 10th 1060
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:16:16 15th 1041
12/06/19 ELO SprintELOpe 8 Long 01:00:08 13th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Green 01:17:16 24th 995 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 4 00:40:28 14th 1009
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:43:17 20th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:43:23
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:53:00 21st
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:45:16 29th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Blue 01:14:26 32nd 1007 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:11:48 42nd 1039
24/04/19 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Long 00:57:21 15th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:34:13 53rd 1041
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 01:11:27 173rd 921
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:18:03 85th 1018
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Blue 01:22:31 37th 984 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:46:09 82nd 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:16:33 14th 1048
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Blue 01:15:35 30th 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:46:47 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 4. Green 00:35:55 10th 1051
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Long 00:27:49 13th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 6 Green Men 01:18:51 20th 1040
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 4 00:56:35 6th 1049
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 4 00:38:38 8th 951
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:05:18 22nd 1055
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:16:59 17th 1048
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 02:00:31 40th 1001
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Green 00:56:12 6th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:23:24 26th 982
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:19:03 24th 1006
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 01:00:35 38th 1074 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 00:53:04 39th 1026
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:41:08 73rd