Results

Member Results

Lauren Eyre

Show graph
BOF number 435541 | Club RNRMOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 1146 | Current Ranking 4790th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:08:15 21st 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/15 17th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Open Women 00:18:49 3rd
30/08/15 17th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Open Women 00:14:24 2nd
30/08/15 17th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Open Women 00:18:34 3rd
21/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 Dark Brown 02:17:16 17th 1186
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Womens Elite 01:13:31 43rd 1145
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 2 00:19:32 28th 1164
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:50:08 19th 1187
12/04/15 SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 Short Blue 01:09:09 4th 1186 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 02:00:05 82nd 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/14 PurpleThistle - Day 2 Big Thistle 01:36:51 16th 1148
23/08/14 PurpleThistle - Day 1 Medium Thistle 01:17:25 31st 1086
22/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Brown 01:50:56 22nd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 Badge 2 (W21E) 00:43:23 14th 1186
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 4 (M40, W21) 01:56:47 24th 1197
25/05/14 Scottish Championships - Relays C 00:37:30 30th
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:46:26 47th 1125
27/04/14 CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 Brown 01:29:53
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge (W21E) 01:44:30 34th 1150
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge W21 (W21) 02:43:32 35th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 00:59:02 90th 1038
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:20:47 71st 1138
06/04/14 STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Short Blue 00:43:38 5th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships- First race Open Women 00:16:53 7th
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Third race Open Women 00:31:49 4th
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Second race Open Women 00:12:36 3rd
17/11/13 East of Scotland Championships & SoSOL 2 Blue 01:11:33 10th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/13 ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:51:46 12th 1237
27/10/13 Tinto Twin - Day - Incorporating SOUL6 Course B 01:02:41 9th 1219
20/10/13 BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 Short Brown 01:26:47 12th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/13 BASOC Highland WOLF - Loch Vaa Green 00:38:01 3rd 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/13 BASOC Highland WOLF Sprint/urban Long 00:25:31 26th 1224
06/10/13 MAROC CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 incorporating the Northern Lights competition Short Brown 01:15:56 6th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/13 EckO CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 Short Brown 00:50:16
25/08/13 FVO Fab at Forty Weekend - Rannoch Long Distance Blue 01:29:12 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/13 FVO Fab at Forty Weekend - Rannoch Middle Blue-Middle 00:43:04 8th
30/06/13 MAROC Corsedarder White 00:16:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold *
28/04/13 ESOC/STAG CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 Short Brown 01:36:21 20th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-2B 00:41:27
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 3 01:58:07 40th 1078
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 3 (W21E) 02:48:26 41st
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 3 00:50:19 52nd 1057
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:17:43 70th 1078
17/03/13 FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4) UKOL Short Brown1 (M18, M20, W21) 02:18:21 23rd 1033
03/03/13 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Short Brown 01:20:44 17th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/12 Cumbria Galoppen - Greta Gorge Blue 00:52:49 2nd 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/12 Tinto Twin - Day Event, incorporating Scottish O League 7 Short Brown 01:12:47 17th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/12 Tinto Twin - Night Event Short Brown 01:38:28
21/10/12 CLYDE Scottish O League 6 Brown 01:43:42
24/06/12 ESOC SoSOL 7 Brown 01:19:14