Results

Member Results

Alex Wise

Show graph
BOF number 437841 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7221 | Current Ranking 693rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:35:11 28th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:43:22 8th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:37:12 9th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:08:54 17th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Blue 00:49:50 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:53:45 35th 1183
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 01:07:15 37th 1155
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:26:03 22nd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:20:46 17th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Black 02:17:36 27th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:35:43 38th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:46:00 51st 1145
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 00:50:45 12th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 01:00:19 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:58:39 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:40:05 24th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:54:07 29th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Brown 01:12:36 14th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Brown 01:43:48 22nd 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Brown 00:51:11
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 2 01:11:11 10th 1168
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 1 01:16:14 55th 1144
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) 00:58:56 18th 1209
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Light Green 00:45:57 24th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS plus Extension 00:43:19 17th
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:32:07 19th
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS extension 00:22:21 7th
14/07/18 NGOC League 5 - middle distance Brown 63:15:00 6th 1163 Navigation Chl *****
07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event GLOSS Extension 00:51:36
23/06/18 SN Urban event 1 01:21:53
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:16:41 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:14:26 15th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/11 GO Regional Event (SE League) Short Brown 01:27:49 14th 1164
05/12/10 SOC Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 01:04:41 27th 1145