Results

Member Results

Pippa Archer

Show graph
BOF number 438821 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7362 | Current Ranking 437th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:09:23 40th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 00:48:59 10th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:29:52 17th 1162
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:38:13 14th 1230
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 00:52:13 6th 1187
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:47:25 3rd 1212
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Women/Medium 01:44:09 17th 1169
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Women/Short 00:55:55 12th 1180
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance blue 01:04:19 1st 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays WMW_BFH 00:35:03 3rd
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Blue 01:06:19 10th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:14:54 16th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy B 02:39:56 3rd
19/09/21 Galoppen Blue 01:16:27 9th 1182 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:30:58 6th 1232
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:10:51 9th 1209
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:10:51 17th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:50:11 6th 1225
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 00:49:07 8th 1176
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 97:56:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 46:15:00
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:51:59 3rd 1179
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:46:47 2nd 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 00:49:17 3rd 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 Regional event Short Green 01:19:37 15th 568 Navigation Chl *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:53:48 11th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:00:43 12th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Regional event Blue 01:02:28 2nd 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 00:56:37 8th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 00:52:38 25th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:08:26 27th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Blue 00:53:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:54:01 35th 1247 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 00:55:22 3rd 1203
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Blue 00:54:22 2nd 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Green 01:04:07 2nd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 00:53:39 5th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Green 00:55:47 1st 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:41:46 26th 1195
25/03/18 Acorn event G 00:54:04 1st 1157
21/01/18 Cong Burn Green 2nd Navigation Chl *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:11:41 15th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C31 00:59:55 16th 1229
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 00:50:27 8th 1252
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C31 00:54:46 3rd 1278
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 01:01:00 21st 1233
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C31 00:59:40 35th 1196
16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Blue 01:07:01 3rd 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 6 01:00:19 9th 1240
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:01:49 3rd 1222