Results

Member Results

Tom Frost

Show graph
BOF number 439761 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 6838 | Current Ranking 1149th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:08:38 124th 1088
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:23:50 38th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:41:56 13th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:45:39 25th 1196
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:52:44 16th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:34:59 86th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Brown 01:47:49 22nd 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Short Blue 00:36:15 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:14:16 15th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:36:48 22nd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:07:23 28th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:34:06 56th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Brown 01:14:11 11th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:23:16 24th 1199
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:54:51 23rd 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:38:33
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:46:14 46th 1182
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 02:03:26 10th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Brown 01:11:19 13th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:15:23 24th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Brown 01:27:22 11th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:34:16 57th 1060
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Brown 01:08:04 12th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Brown 01:38:54 35th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Short Brown 01:04:15 5th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Blue 01:08:02 20th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:31:51 20th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Brown 01:10:21 36th 1059 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Brown 01:10:40 13th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:18:10 33rd 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/15 SAX South East League event SBr 00:55:55 3rd 1191
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Long Blue 01:05:22 21st 1169
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Short Brown (2) 01:15:27 17th 1169
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) 01:39:51 48th 1163
18/01/15 DFOK South East League Brown 01:19:09 5th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Short Brown (2) 89:39:00 58th 1146
16/11/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 00:53:58 5th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Short Brown 01:16:18 19th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Long Blue (M45, M50) 00:56:01 12th 1221
06/04/14 MV Ranking Event Brown 01:05:54 8th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/14 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) Brown 01:13:43 23rd 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/14 SCOA League Blue 00:53:23 3rd 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 00:53:12 6th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/14 GO Regional SE League Brown 01:43:03 15th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/13 GO local event Ambersham Blue 00:46:07 4th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Short Brown 01:11:09 27th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) 00:54:45 36th 1185
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 01:26:50 32nd 1156
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-BA 00:41:30
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 13 01:10:48 35th 1180