Results

Member Results

Rosalind Heron

Show graph
BOF number 440701 | Club STAG | Association SOA | Current Points 6684 | Current Ranking 1331st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Short B 00:44:35 2nd
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Blue 01:02:23 14th 1057 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 01:07:40 20th 1098 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:27:21 25th 1089
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:18:28 33rd 1069
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 01:04:11 38th 1061
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C40 01:06:12 22nd 1140
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:50:42 26th 1086
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:30:28 46th 1015
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Blue 01:00:09 12th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 3 Blue Women 01:18:50 19th 1091
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:24:16 39th 973
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Blue 01:03:04 8th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge W21 (W21)
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 00:57:06 87th 1056
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:19:19 45th 1181
26/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 Blue 01:30:41 54th 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 Course B 00:58:52 16th 1115
24/01/14 FWTN #6 - King's Buildings Long 00:32:34 37th
06/10/12 NI Individual Championship Course B 01:49:32 6th 1088
23/09/12 STAG's 30th Anniversary Event, Scottish O League 5 & incorporating SHI Individual Short Brown 01:48:52 34th 1120 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/06/12 Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race Brown 00:49:23 57th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/12 Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Sprint Race incorporating SOUL 3 WomenE 00:24:04 13th 1193
02/06/12 Scottish Championships - Individual 2 W21E 01:54:05 14th 1176
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:44:18 39th 1090
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 2 (W21E) 00:43:26 43rd 1188
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 2 (W21E) 00:21:16 59th 1132
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships UKOL Badge Course 2 00:37:55 25th 1194
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H2A 00:15:33 18th 1216
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB3 00:11:30 1st 1241
21/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 B 00:40:42 15th 1233
06/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 Course 46 01:31:33 21st
05/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 Course 46 01:25:21 24th 1109
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 46 01:32:57 21st 1167
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 46 02:08:40 28th 1116
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 46 00:54:25 31st 1128
31/07/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 Course 46 01:30:54 26th 1129
17/07/11 Harvester Relays 3BABB 01:04:39 1st
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 3 (M21L) 01:27:37 30th 1161
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 01:03:07 71st 1100
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 00:18:15 62nd 1149
23/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 Blue 01:26:40 70th 1031
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Long 01:17:41 76th 1116
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Brown 01:27:28 44th 1166
11/09/10 Sprint Final Women 00:19:15 20th 1221
10/09/10 Sprint Qualification Open Women 00:18:21 26th 1217
29/05/10 Scottish Championships - Individual - World Ranking Event Badge 2 (W21E) 01:38:10 16th 1128
16/05/10 WOC Selection Long Distance Race - Closed Event Women 01:16:36
15/05/10 WOC Selection Middle Distance Race Women 00:57:12 31st 1018
14/05/10 WOC Selection Sprint Race Women 00:20:40 19th 1197