Results

Member Results

Tim Beale

Show graph
BOF number 444381 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 7928 | Current Ranking 128th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Black 01:43:01 5th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Black 00:51:22 7th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 00:56:43
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 01:36:48 8th 1298
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:42:12 12th 1310
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 1 01:23:19 14th
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:30:45 16th 1297
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 01:02:24 4th 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 01 (M21) 00:43:50 17th 1308
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:52:34 4th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:47:31 1st 1191
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:19:14 1st 1312
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Brown 01:05:34 4th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:12:45 7th 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Brown 01:17:13 1st 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:12:05 13th 1270
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:42:30 13th 1304
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 7 (M35, M40) 01:24:47 7th 1317
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Short Brown 01:13:38 1st 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Brown 00:57:58 9th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:35:56 4th 1290
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) 01:40:24
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:07:31 4th 1296
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:11:28 5th 1233
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:52:39 33rd 1338
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:01:12 12th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 00:49:43 1st 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:30:40 7th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:56:22 5th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:18:43 10th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 - Brown - Men Open 00:56:52 11th 1299
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Black 01:27:09 14th 1332 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:26:24 12th 1313
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:43:25 4th 1300
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:46:37 6th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:42:40 4th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Light Green 00:28:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:06:03 3rd 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 00:53:19 1st 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:09:21 18th 1315
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:41:27 1st 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 00:40:02
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:55:32 70th 1263
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:25:55 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:21:12 10th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Blue 00:49:41 1st 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 00:50:53 2nd 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 00:45:39 2nd 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 00:38:40 1st 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Green 00:50:25 2nd 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****