Results

Member Results

Amanda Cooper

Show graph
BOF number 447611 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 6280 | Current Ranking 1882nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:58:59 37th 940
26/01/20 Regional event Green 01:02:54 19th 965 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/20 Regional Event Blue 01:30:05
29/12/19 Regional Event Blue 01:15:37 38th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:07:50 14th 1027 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Short Blue 01:06:56 10th 1028 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:13:13 20th 900 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 3 00:39:14 12th 1013
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course B 00:56:22 14th 1046
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 5 01:42:25 34th 894
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:59:49
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:19:06 47th 970
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:15:21 20th 955
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F11 (W50) 01:15:21 27th
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 3 00:56:05 27th 1070
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 3 00:20:08 23rd 1056
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 01:12:44 20th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Green 00:42:51 11th 969 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event C 00:24:50 36th 967
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:58:16 44th 932 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) GREEN 00:51:37 8th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event B 01:15:51 22nd 1013
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course C 00:44:35 25th 1053
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:47:50 9th 1004
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 13 00:27:14 20th 982
24/03/19 YHOA Urban League BLUE 00:58:17 15th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 01:02:20 36th 963
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Medium 00:39:36 12th 1024
30/12/18 Regional Event B 01:11:55 46th 996
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course C 00:53:14 12th 982
30/09/18 Regional Event Blue 01:13:53 18th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course C 00:19:25 25th 1051
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Green 01:30:52 10th 932 Navigation Chl *****
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:15:44 15th 967
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:11:54 27th 1027 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Blue 01:23:16 39th 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/05/18 YHOA Urban League C 01:00:21 22nd 1016
06/05/18 YHOA Urban League Blue 01:07:11 17th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:57:18 50th 929
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL C (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:02:13 53rd 974
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:49:09 24th 970
25/02/18 Regional Event green 01:04:54 20th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/17 Regional Event Short Green 00:48:02
26/11/17 WMOA League Event 11 Shrt Green 00:37:25 1st 1035
28/10/17 YHOA Superleague - Londesborogh (Middle Distance) Green 00:58:28 19th 801 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/17 EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League B 00:53:51 32nd 1022
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SG 01:03:31 30th 904
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event SG 00:34:29 14th 972
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Sprint Course C 00:18:30 9th 1038
28/05/17 YHOA Urban League Wetherby 01:07:22 40th 985