Results

Member Results

Ruth Holmes

Show graph
BOF number 447711 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 7266 | Current Ranking 532nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL B (W18, W20, W21) 00:43:04 7th 1212
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Womens A/Mens B 01:14:12 14th 1167
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:49:02 43rd 1184
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:32 32nd 1216
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:23:59 20th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:29:18 24th 1257
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 3 01:03:58 5th 1230
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 01:00:17 21st 1229
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 01:00:57 30th 1213
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:58:33 30th 1211
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 01:00:24 20th 1239
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 01:04:03 22nd 1247
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 00:55:21 20th 1247
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Brown 00:34:13 4th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 2(W21) 00:42:27 27th 1215
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:04:22 3rd 1253
05/03/17 DFOK District event Brown 01:07:59 13th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 00:48:19 4th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Bla
26/11/16 TVOC Saturday Series Black Park Green 00:34:13 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/16 CHIG District event Blue 00:55:20 1st 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 4 01:06:43 23rd 1159
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:08:02 24th 1232
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:35:29 15th 1258
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:08:12 46th 1198
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:38:33 24th 1199
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:31 13th 1245
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Women 00:50:45 5th 1194
20/02/16 BUCS Individual Championships 2 - Women A, Men B 01:01:32 16th 1217
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Brown 01:17:04 16th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Brown 00:53:14 5th 1219 Navigation Chl *****
03/01/16 TVOC Urban Event B - W Open / M40+ 00:37:54 10th 1203
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Brown 01:08:30 11th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/15 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:08:22
08/11/15 BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:11:07 6th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Blue Women 00:45:57 10th 1246
20/09/15 Senior Home Internationals Relays Women_AABB 00:48:53 2nd
19/09/15 Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual UKOL 02 (M20E, M18E, W21E, M35L, M40L) 01:44:56 52nd 1158
06/09/15 HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 Short Brown 01:10:51 18th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/15 Highland WOLF Middle Distance Brown 00:59:59 27th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:47:54 49th 1219
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 2 00:15:48 3rd 1293
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:35:16 3rd 1263
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H33 00:15:07 1st 1303
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F3A 00:14:21 3rd 1286
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 00:14:21 3rd
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:30:51 2nd 1264
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:34:44 42nd 1238
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:53:28 68th 1217
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:18 7th 1305