Results

Member Results

Emily Brown

Show graph
BOF number 448224 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Green Women 00:51:21 5th 1163
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 6 01:10:04 18th 1184
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 2 00:22:55 15th 1143
13/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle Blue 00:53:18 16th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:36:26 1st 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow Blue 00:54:52 9th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 82:53:00 20th 1185
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Short Blue 00:42:14 5th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 00:40:18 19th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBl 00:50:41 8th 1124
27/11/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:07:09 14th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:49:24 8th 1165
06/11/16 Burnbanks - Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:03:40 9th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/16 October Odyssey Day 2 (Middle) incl. JHI Relay, and North East Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 00:37:44 5th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:04:40 14th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W18 01:29:04 10th 1106
17/09/16 PFO HotPot Weekend - Todmorden Urban (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:38 19th 1097
04/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend 2 67:07:00 43rd 1065
03/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes Short Blue 01:00:31 4th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/07/16 MDOC Twin Peak Day 2 Urban (UKOL and UKUL) UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:04:37 26th 1101
09/07/16 MDOC Twin Peak Day 1 Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M50, W18, W35) 00:32:26 6th 1062
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 01:02:48 40th 1125
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H31 00:18:02 23rd 1134
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F3B 00:16:50
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 00:16:50
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:52:38 25th 1093
16/04/16 Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban UKOL 104 (W18, W20) 00:15:07 15th 1165
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:25:33 26th 1129
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:35:12 30th 1113
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:21 65th 1127
07/02/16 Penrith Beacon - Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:58:27 6th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Greta Gorge Blue 01:20:01 9th 1185 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Whinlatter Blue 01:17:18 20th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Junior Women 00:37:08 14th 1113
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 4 - W16 00:40:43 7th 1164
20/09/15 Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:01:22 30th 1157
19/09/15 Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual UKOL 08 (M70L, W55L, W16A) 00:44:40 12th 1147
13/09/15 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen BLUE 01:17:47 14th 1158 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/09/15 Faulds Brow B Event Green 00:41:49 2nd 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/06/15 Penrith Urban - Galloppen Blue 00:35:55 11th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/15 Scottish Championships Individual Course 8 00:49:06 9th 1164
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:11:48 32nd 1091
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 00:49:22 14th 1145
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:19:50 17th 1129
29/03/15 Cumbrian Galoppen and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:08:55 35th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:30:20 4th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/15 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:57:18 14th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/15 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:19:10 30th 1110 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Jn Women (8B) 45:57:00 8th
30/11/14 WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell BLUE 01:04:25 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****