Results

Member Results

Abigail Prince

Show graph
BOF number 449294 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Light Green 00:55:07 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 27 00:51:41
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:34:14 46th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:31:54 59th
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:33:57 7th
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race Light Green 00:27:32 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 01:32:52 10th
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Light Green 00:38:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Course 11 00:38:24 24th
26/02/22 Therfield colour-coded with Park-O Light Green
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Very Short Green 00:27:51 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Light Green 00:45:13 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
12/12/21 Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. Light Green 00:47:39 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/12/21 Tunstall (EAL) Light Green 01:14:42 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Light Green 00:48:51 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 01:18:42 10th
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Light Green 00:53:05 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:32:23 9th
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) Light Green 00:52:26 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W14 01:10:11 21st
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Light Green 00:56:14 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
05/09/21 Nowton and Hardwick Light Green 01:00:44 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 01:17:28 20th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 01:02:31 51st
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Light Green 00:37:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Light Green 00:39:01 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Light Green 01:09:59 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Light Green 00:42:25 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 7 00:11:57 1st
18/04/21 SOS Danbury Park Orange 00:45:11 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Light Green 00:34:16 30th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Orange 00:28:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/09/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 4 Long 01:15:55 21st
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B Orange Women 00:24:44 1st
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Orange 00:30:47
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) ORANGE 00:32:04 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Orange 00:36:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Orange 00:38:37
01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Yellow 00:23:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Yellow 00:21:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Orange 01:29:41 9th Navigation Chl ***
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Orange 00:58:32 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Orange 00:46:29 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Yellow 00:24:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Yellow 00:18:11 18th
16/06/19 SOS The Naze Yellow 00:13:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 16 (M12, W12) 01:16:27
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:31:23 12th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 01:02:51 48th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:22:54 115th