Results

Member Results

Abigail Prince

Show graph
BOF number 449294 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 01:18:42 10th
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Light Green 00:53:05 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:32:23 9th
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) Light Green 00:52:26 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W14 01:10:11 21st
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Light Green 00:56:14 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
05/09/21 Nowton and Hardwick Light Green 01:00:44 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 01:17:28 20th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 01:02:31 51st
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Light Green 00:37:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Light Green 00:39:01 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Light Green 01:09:59 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Light Green 00:42:25 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 7 00:11:57 1st
18/04/21 SOS Danbury Park Orange 00:45:11 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Light Green 00:34:16 30th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Orange 00:28:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/09/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 4 Long 01:15:55 21st
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B Orange Women 00:24:44 1st
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Orange 00:30:47
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) ORANGE 00:32:04 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Orange 00:36:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Orange 00:38:37
01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Yellow 00:23:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Yellow 00:21:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Orange 01:29:41 9th Navigation Chl ***
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Orange 00:58:32 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Orange 00:46:29 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Yellow 00:24:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Yellow 00:18:11 18th
16/06/19 SOS The Naze Yellow 00:13:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 16 (M12, W12) 01:16:27
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:31:23 12th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 01:02:51 48th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:22:54 115th
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Yellow 00:20:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 8 Yellow 00:14:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Yellow 00:30:28 10th Racing Chl: Silver **
24/03/19 East Anglian Championships Orange 01:02:27 10th Navigation Chl ***
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 16 00:51:53 16th
17/02/19 SOS Danbury Common Yellow 00:32:01 4th Racing Chl: Bronze **
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Yellow 00:25:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Yellow 00:27:46 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Yellow 00:27:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Yellow 00:38:08 4th Racing Chl: Bronze **
28/10/18 High Ash Yellow 00:25:38 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
14/10/18 Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Yellow 00:21:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Yellow 00:18:20 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 15 00:14:47 18th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-7A 00:31:40 12th