Results

Member Results

Jeff Goodwin

Show graph
BOF number 451161 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7163 | Current Ranking 715th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:01:32 13th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Blue 01:23:41 12th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:08:26 40th 1162
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:21:01 9th 1152
28/04/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell Blue 01:10:31 9th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:04:35 11th 1194
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:21:41 31st 1150
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Blue 00:47:24 8th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:02:50 23rd 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Blue 00:56:16 9th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:18:11 32nd 1166 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Blue 01:01:47 7th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Blue 01:14:04 19th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:01:10 55th 1163
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 01:22:21 77th 1132
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 01:13:35 46th 1159
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 01:01:38 31st 1203
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Blue 00:57:59 7th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:17:00 18th 1157 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Blue 2 01:09:38 30th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Blue Men 00:46:54 28th 1162
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Blue 01:09:28 29th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Blue 00:56:45 5th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:05:40 15th 1170 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/09/17 BL Level B Event High Pike Blue 00:59:02 6th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Blue 00:58:50 8th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:07:03 50th 1233
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C36 01:18:38 74th 1194
04/06/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:11:36 23rd 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/17 North Manchester 'C' Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 54:20:00 5th 1161 Navigation Chl *****
05/03/17 Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow Blue 00:55:01 10th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 109:31:00 35th 1212
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 101:28:00 31st 1199
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Short Brown 01:05:39
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:24:41 60th 1161
06/11/16 Burnbanks - Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:39:50 13th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes Brown 01:57:05 7th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/06/16 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:16:24 6th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:56:57 61st 1049
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 6 (M45, M50) 01:35:54 33rd 1134
03/04/16 LOC weekend - Long Distance Short Brown 2 01:28:53 30th 1131 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:29:58 40th 1156
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:26:38 47th 1137
20/03/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Brown 00:55:34 10th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/16 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:33:55 44th 1107
07/02/16 Penrith Beacon - Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:28:12 13th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Greta Gorge Blue 01:19:11 7th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Whinlatter Blue 01:09:37 9th 1157 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/15 DEE Sprint Weekend - Forest Sprint (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:24:43 23rd 1081
04/10/15 October Odyssey Day 2 and North East Champs Brown 01:28:34 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****