Results

Member Results

John O'Reilly

Show graph
BOF number 451552 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course A 01:46:27 64th 1024
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C31 01:30:17 101st 1142
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C31 00:58:17 129th 1128
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:47:32 151st 1117
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:13:57 194th 985
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C31 01:08:53 122nd 1125
23/05/15 Scottish Championships Individual Course 4 01:20:01
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual B 01:22:34 30th 1149
09/11/14 Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships brown 01:45:25 34th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) 00:41:36 6th 1162
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships- First race Open Men 00:19:35 18th
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Third race Open Men 00:39:17 17th
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Second race Open Men 00:14:28 19th
09/11/13 ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 01:09:51 28th 1156
27/10/13 Tinto Twin - Day - Incorporating SOUL6 Course B 01:18:09 30th 1099
25/05/13 Scottish Championships - Individual Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:44:59 8th
28/10/12 Tinto Twin - Day Event, incorporating Scottish O League 7 Blue 01:01:46 27th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/12 Tinto Twin - Night Event Green 00:59:41 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/12 Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race Black 01:01:12 74th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/12 Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Sprint Race incorporating SOUL 3 MenE 00:28:56
02/06/12 Scottish Championships - Individual 5 M18/20L W21L M21S 02:13:44 13th 954
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:51:24 49th 1023
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:38:51 42nd 1061
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 1 (M21E) 00:23:31 144th 1083
25/02/12 GRAMP Scottish Night Championships UKOL Badge Course 2
21/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 A 01:16:20 70th 935
27/11/11 Tim Watkins Trophy E (Other Men) 01:18:38 1st
26/11/11 BL Penrith Nope Sport Urban League Final A 01:02:47 15th 1102
29/10/11 Tinto Twin Weekend Night Event Short Brown 01:31:12 13th
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 00:51:08 10th 1107
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:17:15 21st 1044
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 10 (M16A) 00:23:37 28th 1051
19/03/11 Individual Championships WomenA/MenB 01:29:05
20/02/11 RR South Scotland O league Blue 01:14:33 12th 1151
31/10/10 Scottish O League 7 Short Brown 01:10:45 16th 1218
30/10/10 Night Event Brown 01:24:22 20th
25/09/10 St Andrews - Urban and Park Races Urban Long 01:01:08 45th
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 8 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) 02:12:02 88th 945
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 6 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) 01:38:22 84th 1023
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 10 (M35, M Open) 00:29:33 83rd 1008