Results

Member Results

Max Straube-Roth

Show graph
BOF number 452143 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:31:30 23rd
13/10/19 HH Regional Orange 00:31:56 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Orange 00:38:46 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:09:26 5th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H8B 00:13:26 2nd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F20 00:16:53 5th
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Orange 00:40:08 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Orange 00:42:17 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Yellow 00:12:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:23:09 21st
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Yellow 00:18:17 9th Racing Chl: Gold **
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Orange 00:24:45 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Yellow 00:19:20 20th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) 8 00:14:02 3rd
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 01:02:58 61st
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Orange 00:53:15 1st Navigation Chl ***
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Yellow (M10, W10) 00:21:27 10th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 17 (M10, W10) 00:26:59 1st
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Yellow 00:20:20 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Yellow 00:22:57 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:20:25 7th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:33:16 23rd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:21:20 10th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:18:07 19th
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Yellow 00:31:45 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Yellow 00:19:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
07/04/19 East Midlands League 2019 Yellow 00:31:05 1st Racing Chl: Silver **
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Orange 00:48:03 19th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 01:02:56 14th Navigation Chl ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Men 01:40:29
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Orange 01:01:24 4th Navigation Chl ***
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Orange 01:08:35 2nd Navigation Chl ***
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Yellow 00:23:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
27/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Orange 59:28:00 5th Navigation Chl ***
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Yellow 00:19:56 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert ORANGE 00:51:05
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Orange 01:03:45 5th Navigation Chl ***
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Orange 01:39:58 4th Navigation Chl ***
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Yellow 00:20:50 1st Navigation Chl **
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Yellow 00:16:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 17 00:45:18 12th
17/11/18 NGOC League 8 Yellow 45:17:00 7th Navigation Chl **
11/11/18 Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs Yellow 00:32:05 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
04/11/18 November Classic Yellow 00:26:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
21/10/18 2018 Welsh League Event Orange 00:46:12 3rd Navigation Chl ***
14/10/18 WML Highgate Common - West Midlands League Yellow 00:15:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) MYJ (M12) WYJ(W12) 00:36:50 1st
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Yellow 00:29:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Yellow 00:24:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 11 00:37:27