Results

Member Results

Max Straube-Roth

Show graph
BOF number 452143 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 Galoppen Light Green 01:26:02 10th Navigation Chl ****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Light Green 00:45:47 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 01:09:06 7th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:37:56 18th
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 13 (M12, W12) 00:41:56 8th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 24 (M12, W12) 00:30:11 4th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 01:01:44 15th
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:42:55 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Light Green 00:31:34 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q9A 00:15:03 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:12:30 11th
14/08/21 NGOC League Short Green 01:27:45 12th Navigation Chl *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C20 00:32:57 10th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C20 00:22:32 2nd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C20 00:22:32 5th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C20 00:41:49 5th
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:40:37
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Light Green 00:38:18 2nd Navigation Chl ****
12/06/21 OD Summer Event - Hartshill Hays Country Park Medium 02:24:47 30th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 24 00:40:54 1st
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:21:29 2nd
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Orange 00:21:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Orange 00:45:55 13th Racing Chl: Silver ***
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Orange 00:59:21
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Orange 00:48:23 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Orange 00:26:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Orange 00:50:40 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Orange 01:14:04 11th Navigation Chl ***
26/09/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Itchington Holt (OD members only - pre-entry required) Medium 00:45:29 7th
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Orange 00:48:13 18th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
08/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Orange 00:36:45 9th Navigation Chl ***
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Orange 01:04:14 8th Navigation Chl ***
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) Orange 00:23:34 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Orange 00:42:34 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Orange 00:36:15 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Orange 00:38:55 4th Navigation Chl ***
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 orange 00:41:59 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Orange 00:32:42 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 17 42:47:00 14th
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Orange 00:39:25 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:37:56 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Orange 00:44:34 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Orange 01:18:55 3rd Navigation Chl ***
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Orange Day 2 00:29:47 2nd
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Orange Day 1 00:38:02
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Yellow 00:16:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:31:30 23rd
13/10/19 HH Regional Orange 00:31:56 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Orange 00:38:46 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:09:26 5th