Results

Member Results

Emmit Andrews

Show graph
BOF number 453421 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) Army Brown 01:36:49 18th 1225
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:08:14 53rd 1184
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 00:48:34 11th 1237
30/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Blue 00:46:51 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:17:29 8th 1256
23/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 Blue 01:05:07 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Mens A 01:35:11 40th 1232
25/02/18 HH SE League event Black 01:38:57 16th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 1 01:33:23 59th 1244
04/03/17 Welsh Championships Brown 01:09:55 15th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/16 QO Galoppen 1-Brown 01:00:44 11th 1248
26/11/16 Southern Night Championships 2- Blue 00:57:57 12th 1219
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 3 01:03:17 33rd 1200
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 3 01:08:37 56th 1188
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:04:43 15th 1248
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:37:50 32nd 1230
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:02:11 26th 1235
19/06/16 Devon League Event No.6 Brown 92:16:00 9th 1161 Navigation Chl *****
29/11/15 BOK SWOA Galoppen Black 01:19:16 10th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/15 Southern Night Champs Blue (2 & 2A) 01:01:15 24th 1244
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Black 01:30:24 16th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C37 01:17:53 42nd 1248
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C37 01:27:06 26th 1277
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C37 01:16:36 96th 1179
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:56:04 126th 1150
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:14:04 67th 1230
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C37 01:29:25 100th 1192
25/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 3 00:46:40 9th 1261
24/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 3 00:54:17 7th 1262
23/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 3 01:03:18 16th 1220
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Short Brown (2) 66:27:00 17th 1267
23/11/14 CHIG Regional SE League Black 01:29:47 7th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Brown 01:16:49 8th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:14:37 5th 1250
01/11/14 Winchester Urban Event Course 2 00:56:59 9th 1246
26/10/14 BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) Brown 00:52:59 1st 1365 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/14 TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League Brown 01:14:34 3rd 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/14 Formby Dunes Brown 01:04:36
28/09/14 LOK Regional SE League Brown 01:30:41 4th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 London City Race 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) 00:56:17 41st 1196
26/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy Brown 01:16:26 9th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) Badge Course 1 00:53:00 8th 1225
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban Course B 00:57:37 2nd 1235
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Brown 01:30:54 8th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:55:06 19th 1178
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M40) 03:33:32 16th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:38:26 14th 1231
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:14 26th 1230
23/03/14 SMOC Colour Coded and EAL Brown 00:57:14 4th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/14 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Brown 01:12:42 2nd 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****