Results

Member Results

Judith Wood

Show graph
BOF number 453673 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 6591 | Current Ranking 1544th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:39:27 68th 1029 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy D 02:19:37 8th 1055
23/10/21 Witton Park Short Blue 01:09:00
16/10/21 Wycoller Tech 01:18:00 16th
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 4 00:41:47 12th 1043
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) 00:45:27 14th 1076
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 01:19:25 32nd 1076
12/09/21 HotPot Barrowford Urban 3 - Blue 00:51:24 8th 1062
05/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:51:25 9th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Green 00:46:23 3rd 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:23:42 22nd 1055
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:23:42 35th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:37:08 19th 1060
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C10 00:53:45 12th 1080
25/07/21 YHOA Urban League WV 00:40:03 5th 1062
24/07/21 YHOA Urban League WV 00:49:40 2nd 1073
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Green 00:42:27 9th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 01:27:57 15th 1090
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9A (M75, W55) 00:37:27 6th 1104
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:51:11 21st 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 YHOA Urban League B 00:54:29 11th 1102
01/05/21 SROC spring event Short Green 00:37:07 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/12/20 PFO Autumn Series Extra Technical 00:47:31 17th
13/12/20 Regional Event Green 01:08:09 6th 1072 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SELOC Autumn Series - Salford parks (1) LIGHT GREEN 00:54:56 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/09/20 PFO Autumn Series 1 of 2 Technical 00:37:02 5th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:43:55 14th 1097
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:02:34 23rd 1089
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:57:09 12th 1085
08/02/20 PFO Spring Series 2 of 4 Light Green 00:39:01 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 01:15:46 41st 1084 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/20 Regional Event Blue 01:11:40 33rd 1059 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/12/19 Regional Event BLUE 00:47:10 20th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 YHOA Night League LONG 01:35:37
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Blue 01:32:39 24th 1075 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/19 NWNL Darwen Moor Night Green 01:19:26 2nd
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:05:43 12th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 3 00:59:35 21st 1067
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 01:44:59 38th 1035 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:46:44 31st 1095
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 4 00:46:01 16th 1062
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 4 00:24:20 8th 1059
21/09/19 PFO Autumn Series 2 of 4 Long 00:50:44
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:34:22 5th 1084
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:43:54 16th 1080
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:16:30 6th 1094
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Blue 01:08:14 22nd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:32:16 73rd 1025
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:09:08 23rd 1096
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:54:54 23rd 1097