Results

Member Results

Frances Brown

Show graph
BOF number 454501 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 1181 | Current Ranking 4884th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:43:43 20th 1181
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 3 01:16:12 13th 1177
09/04/16 bto SOUL 4 2 01:02:45 13th 1150
09/04/16 bto SOUL 4 5 00:21:49
03/04/16 Paisley urban race including SOUL 3 2. Women Open, Men 40+ 00:47:33 12th 1061
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 02:11:59 38th 1095
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:49:07 43rd 1096
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:15:45
20/02/16 BUCS Individual Championships 2 - Women A, Men B 01:07:25 20th 1177
04/10/15 October Odyssey Day 2 and North East Champs Brown
03/10/15 October Odyssey Day 1 Brown 01:12:01 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C22 00:42:35
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C22 00:57:02 4th 1217
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C22 00:51:31 22nd 1051
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:03:56 148th 1073
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C31 01:18:09 162nd 1023
01/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn Women_Green 00:19:39 29th
28/06/15 Harvester Relays B_bb 00:45:11 4th
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:40:59 19th 1213
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H33 00:17:20 8th 1208
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F3B 00:16:57 30th 1071
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 01:16:57 63rd
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:16:37 8th 1184
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:25:08
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:07:11 38th 1113
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:32 114th 1130
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:56:45 11th 1112
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual B 01:18:02 24th 1172
15/02/15 Midlands Championships 6 01:05:09 3rd 1228
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Grn Women (5) 48:05:00 12th 1140
12/10/14 Penrith Beacon Blue 00:45:51
05/10/14 October Odyssey day 2 BLUE 01:06:27 2nd 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/14 October Odyssey day 1 BLUE 00:58:19 3rd 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 TAY SoSOL 1- Loch Ordie Green 00:55:54 2nd 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:52:52 38th 1126
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 3 01:25:10 30th 1184
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 3 01:05:59 32nd 1166
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 3 00:48:30
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:52:00 56th 1114
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:16:54 34th 1188
22/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Blue 01:18:18 26th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:32:48 18th 1139
25/05/14 Scottish Championships - Relays C 00:45:34 75th
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course06 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:00:21 11th 1147
11/05/14 Coull - Level C Blue
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 7 (M65, W45, W50, W20, W18) 01:29:40 83rd 1053
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W20)
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 00:51:27 76th 1105
06/04/14 STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Short Brown 01:22:16 22nd 1059 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/03/14 KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Short Green 00:57:48