Results

Member Results

Zuzka Strakova

Show graph
BOF number 455874 | Club DRONGO | Association EAOA | Current Points 6899 | Current Ranking 1111th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/11/17 WAOC colour coded event Blue 00:55:31 14th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:28:03 27th 1164 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:03:05 7th 1115
29/10/17 WAOC East Anglian League event Brown 01:37:49 19th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 2 WO, M40+ 00:48:11 39th 1093
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 109:10:00 29th 1152
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, W21) 99:49:00 25th 1175
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:13:35 20th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/16 Science City Double Urban Sprint Races Race1 Course2 00:33:43 23rd 1132
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Brown 01:22:20 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Women 00:54:14
20/02/16 BUCS Individual Championships 2 - Women A, Men B 01:15:42 39th 1123
17/01/16 CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event Short Brown 00:56:41 4th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Brown 01:13:20 41st 1031 Navigation Chl *****
13/12/15 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 00:51:52 16th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:11:35 20th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/15 Southern Night Champs Blue (2 & 2A) 01:16:57 70th 1131
24/10/15 Cambridge City Race 2015 (UKUL) 2 00:47:59
03/10/15 Therfield Heath Night Event Blue 00:52:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/15 LOK Ultrasprint Women's Prologue 00:25:13 29th 1065
12/09/15 London City Race 2 - WE 01:24:08 18th 911
11/09/15 Imperial College Night Sprint 2 00:35:20 50th 952
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge (W21E) 02:11:45 41st 1044
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge W21 (W21) 03:06:54 40th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 00:55:09 81st 1074
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:25:48 109th 996
16/03/14 WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded & EAL Brown 01:21:27 26th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 00:56:05 8th 1116
09/02/14 WAOC Warren Wood Colour Coded Brown 01:17:01 14th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M18L, M20L, M21S, M21L) 01:39:51 9th 1070
19/01/14 Ace of Herts Regional SE League Short Brown 01:16:49 33rd 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/13 Cambridge City Race UKOL Badge Course 2 00:57:20 49th 1008
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) UKOL 2. Womens Elite (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:11:30 36th 999
21/09/13 LOK Ultrasprint (UKOL16) UKOL Women-Juniors (M10, W10, M12, W12, M14, W14, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:22:02 43rd 1062
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:25:58 16th 1084
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 2(W18, W20, W21) 00:40:17 42nd 1083
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 2.3 00:19:52 56th 1025
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships C2 00:16:44 18th 1053
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 02:16:44 162nd
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 2-CA 00:46:39 21st
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:20:46 22nd 1115
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 02:38:31 22nd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:17:45 30th 1061
10/03/13 Chicksands Wood Colour Coded and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:07:16 2nd 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade Blue Women 01:11:13 16th 947
09/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy Blue 00:54:13 39th 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/13 Midland Championships Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:23:42 10th 1077
27/01/13 BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) Blue 01:07:29 77th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/12 SOC Southampton Urban B (Women Open, M40+) 00:56:36 60th 943
20/10/12 Oxford City Race 2012 & Southern Urban League 2 - Womens Open 01:26:23 65th 920