Results

Member Results

Lucy Thraves

Show graph
BOF number 455961 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 2401 | Current Ranking 4063rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 3 - Blue - Women Open 00:51:05 3rd 1199
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:27:31 37th 1202
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:09:43 22nd 1177
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 2 00:58:12 7th 1205
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:43:42 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:12:38 8th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 4 01:05:20 17th 1169
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:29:06 2nd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Blue 00:53:46 23rd 1138 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/16 SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) Blue 00:58:15 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/15 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 00:54:39 14th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/15 SOC Level C & SCOA League Green 00:40:27 7th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Short Brown 01:11:21 10th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/15 SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) Blue 00:52:32
28/06/15 Harvester Relays B_cBbAa 01:02:26 4th
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Blue 00:46:32 5th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/15 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3. Short Urban (evening) Chichester. SEOUL event. ENTRY LIMIT OF 150 Senior 00:39:14 8th 1097
16/05/15 Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) Blue 00:36:55 7th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Blue Women (3) 01:01:36 15th 1105
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 00:50:07 3rd 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 LOK Regional SE League Short Blue 01:26:13 17th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/09/14 SO SOG A1 Knowlands Wood, Barcombe, nr Lewes Blue 00:48:20 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/14 GO Guildford Urban Race 2 01:12:21 54th 987
12/04/14 SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross Blue 01:11:39 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/03/14 SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing Blue 00:45:20 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/13 Sussex Sprint series - event 10 - (level C) University of Brighton, Falmer (event 4 of SO Champs) Sprint-O 00:22:16 13th 1193
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C31 01:13:46 36th 1179
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C31 01:00:00 32nd 1210
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C31 01:03:24 70th 1133
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:02:09 52nd 1162
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C31 01:05:21 62nd 1143
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:10:32 92nd 1044
19/06/13 11th Annual Devil’s Dyke Trail Challenge (SO Summer evening event 1) Long 00:57:57 3rd
09/06/13 SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) Blue 01:08:06 15th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/13 SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:21:20 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E, W20E) 01:05:22 9th 1140
20/04/13 SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon Blue 00:44:58 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 4-CA 00:26:51 2nd
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 4 01:07:37 7th 1163
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E, W20E) 01:47:59 7th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 4 00:40:22 10th 1168
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:15:51 37th 1156
24/03/13 GO Regional SE League Short Blue 00:58:37 7th 1046 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/13 SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship Blue 01:04:31 29th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Green Women 00:53:14 12th 1026
10/02/13 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Blue 00:58:13
27/01/13 BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) Blue 00:54:40 25th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 01:13:29 47th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/12 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:39:30 20th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/12 SN Trophy Regional Event Blue 01:15:03