Results

Member Results

Laurence Ball

Show graph
BOF number 456191 | Club NOR | Association EAOA | Current Points 7963 | Current Ranking 97th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 1 01:34:55 32nd 1278
26/07/22 Roehampton University Park Race Long 00:25:44 1st
14/06/22 Barnes Park Race LONG 00:23:55 1st
07/06/22 LOK Local event Long 00:23:16
31/05/22 Burgess Park Race Long 00:28:43 3rd
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 1 00:44:59 2nd 1297
17/05/22 LOK Local event Park Race 00:21:34 2nd
20/03/22 Sandringham Country Park Brown 00:52:24 1st 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 00:55:19 1st 1337
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:44:02 1st 1337 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. Brown 00:57:27 1st 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Black 01:13:41 4th 1319 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 Norwich City Urban 1 00:48:40 2nd 1314
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:34:36 8th 1347
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MO 00:43:18 2nd 1324
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:07:14 3rd 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:19:27 7th 1346
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:11:13 1st 1340 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Black 01:20:50 4th 1351 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Brown 01:16:33 5th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 East Anglian Schools Championships Brown 01:06:20 1st 1330 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:16:26 4th 1349
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C41 01:05:03 45th 1300
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C41 01:14:30 20th 1343
09/07/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:25:50 1st
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 1 00:42:26 2nd 1313
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Black 00:46:30 3rd 1327 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:18:17 21st 1296
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:00:27 11th 1314
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:25:07 25th 1282
22/05/18 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:27:33 2nd
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Brown 01:06:06 5th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:01:50 2nd 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 NOR Felbrigg event Brown 00:57:55 1st 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 NOR colour coded & EAL event Brown 01:17:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/07/17 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:24:35 2nd
13/06/17 LOK Park Race Long 00:19:21 3rd
23/05/17 DFOK Park Race Long 00:21:37 1st
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Black 00:35:00 4th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 1(M21) 02:07:48 44th 1310
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 1(M21) 00:40:29 48th 1319
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:17:45 53rd 1315
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLA 01:27:35 12th 1302
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:06:05 5th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/17 WAOC Thetford Warren Brown 00:56:26
04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Black 01:04:41 2nd 1334 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Black 01:16:36 7th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/16 SAX District Event Br 00:59:37 2nd 1304
20/11/16 Double Dumpling City Event Course 1 00:48:15 4th 1279
19/11/16 Double Dumpling County Event 1 00:40:38 2nd