Results

Member Results

James Laird

Show graph
BOF number 456901 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7643 | Current Ranking 244th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:41:49 72nd 1196
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:19:13 41st 1247
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:43:06 42nd 1253
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:06:45 48th 1239
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:12:02 29th 1270
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Brown 01:07:15 4th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 78:36:00 15th 1220 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:16:51 6th 1279
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 00:59:47 15th 1251
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:24:10 33rd 1216
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:50:18 49th 1214
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:17:03 29th 1207
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:05:08 7th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:15:00 5th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:43:45 55th 1278
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Brown 01:00:32 9th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:54:16 15th 1247
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50)
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Green 53:21:00 5th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:16:46 6th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Brown 62:04:00 13th 1217 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:07:02 3rd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Brown 01:17:16 14th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:02:13 4th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Brown 01:29:08
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 58:27:00 3rd Navigation Chl *****
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 00:58:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Blue 01:05:40 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:10:09 9th 1278
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:19:31 21st 1239
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Brown 01:02:44 4th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:14:07 18th 1249
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:41:31 10th 1266
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:14:11 30th 1234
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Short Brown 01:13:45 9th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Short Brown 01:06:27 15th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:38:45 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Blue 00:55:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 Littlemill - 40th anniversary event Blue 01:09:51 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Long 00:36:20 2nd
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:34:33 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Brown 01:21:52 10th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Brown 01:14:25 4th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Brown 01:02:50 5th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Brown 00:57:39 2nd 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods Green 00:34:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:05:00 11th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 2 00:18:03 9th 1239
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Blue 00:36:39 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach Green 00:35:43 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****