Results

Member Results

James Avis

Show graph
BOF number 457962 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 5066 | Current Ranking 2975th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 8 01:35:33 39th 899
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:41:51 36th 1070
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Green 01:21:35 12th 1013 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/12/17 Regional event Green 00:52:50 5th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/10/17 EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League B 00:52:25 30th 1040
28/05/17 YHOA Urban League Wetherby 01:09:04 28th 1007
30/04/17 Regional Event Light Green 00:33:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 8 01:31:16 46th 906
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 13(M70) 00:43:19 67th 1023
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3(M35, M40) 00:31:52 102nd 833
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 02:04:45 99th 715
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:30:53 119th 890
06/09/15 CLOK Regional Event Green 01:00:05 8th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) 8 01:46:22 74th 1061
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:42:42 59th 1104
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:26:51 99th 979
04/01/15 Regional Event Blue 00:56:54 14th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/14 Regional Event BROWN 01:42:38 18th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/09/14 CLOK Colour Coded Event Roseberry & Newton Woods Brown 01:30:28 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/06/14 NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) R1-C1 00:23:01 14th 1175
21/06/14 NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) R2-C1 00:26:23 20th 1116
27/04/14 Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:12:14 17th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:31:42 67th 1084
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) M20L 03:19:28 6th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:47:46 83rd 1001
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 3 (M35, M40) 00:21:39 97th 1041
02/03/14 Robin Hood Trophy Course SBR 01:22:20 44th 1070
05/01/14 AIRE Regional Event Blue 01:07:54 36th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/13 Regional Event Brown 01:08:13 40th 955 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/09/13 Regional Event Blue 01:12:38 31st 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:36:33 52nd 1053 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/06/13 Northern Championships (UKOL13) Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:28:42 7th 1095
09/06/13 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:50:58 15th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/13 AIRE Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:45:02 6th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/13 Regional Event - Spring Weekend in North Yorkshire Brown 01:30:49 17th 1001 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/13 CLOK Colour Coded & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:43:42 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/13 YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:25:44 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:35:33 44th 1038
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 03:02:10 41st
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:26:37 45th 999
03/03/13 CLARO - Regional Event (Swinsty) Brown 01:38:07 17th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/13 YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:57:31 19th 1035 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Light Green 00:42:11 7th 1058 Navigation Chl ****
10/02/13 YHOA Superleague (UKOL2) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:30:57 70th 851
09/12/12 CLOK Local Event Ayton Moor Blue 01:06:58 15th 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/12 CLARO - Colour Coded Event (Harlow Hill) Blue 01:02:06 6th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/12 AIRE Middle Distance Event Brown 01:06:54 10th 921 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/12 YHOA Superleague - Middle Distance Event Brown 02:00:18 17th 296 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/12 CLARO - Colour Coded Event (Lindley Moor) Blue 01:42:45 25th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/12 SYO Colour-Coded Event Blue 01:23:40 28th 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****