Results

Member Results

Rupert Hornby

Show graph
BOF number 462111 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7016 | Current Ranking 908th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:39:14 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:27:43 35th 1100 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 00:49:19 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:50:56 9th 1160 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:47:18
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:59:27 80th 1108
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:16:34 71st 1133
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:46:08 65th 1153
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:43:11 74th 1114
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Brown 01:22:43 13th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 87:04:00 19th 1174 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 47:52:00 11th Navigation Chl ****
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:15:48 53rd 1115 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:38:23 63rd 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:20:07 18th 1122
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:08:00 199th 1022
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Brown 01:25:23 16th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:00:52 51st 1151
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 31:43:00 14th Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:19:11 14th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 42:00:00 4th Navigation Chl ****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:38:36 13th 1139 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 00:56:38 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Brown 67:40:00 20th 1180 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 62:55:00 21st 1147
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:49:41 16th 1080 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:31:02 26th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 85:00:00 16th Navigation Chl *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:14:22 58th 1158
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:15:52 41st 1194
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:33:47 69th 1138
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 01:27:03 75th 1130
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:49:34 68th 1142
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:36:34 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:37:06 41st 1165
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:39:43 41st 1158
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:28:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Blue 01:08:59 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Blue 01:05:29 10th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:47:44 23rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Light Green 00:38:47 31st Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Brown 01:36:26 12th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Brown 01:51:49 27th 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/09/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods Green 00:37:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:51:21 43rd 1087 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 2 00:23:47 56th 1112
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Blue 00:45:26 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach Green 00:39:27 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:19:52 81st 1169
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:23:36 98th 1137