Results

Member Results

Pauly-D Jones

Show graph
BOF number 462392 | Club DEE | Association NWOA | Current Points 7053 | Current Ranking 816th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Blue 01:29:08 20th Navigation Chl *****
04/12/21 NWNL Nick o'Pendle Blue 01:19:10 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 00:59:30 38th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:57 31st 1135
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:15:02 36th 1150 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Blue 01:03:29 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:54:36 23rd
24/10/21 BATHPOOL WMOA League event Blue 01:10:14 7th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 3 00:59:07 18th 1059
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 00:51:53 50th 1151
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 12 (M55) 01:50:51 38th 1129
26/09/21 Bampton and Askham Long-O Medium 02:19:49 11th
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:01:47 15th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Blue 00:39:44 16th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/21 Thursday Summer Series Sprint 00:31:43 10th
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:40:36 31st 1132 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:47:52 35th 1165
02/09/21 Thursday Summer Evening Sprint Sprint 00:25:07
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race C 00:41:41 42nd 1063
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:58:57 42nd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3B 00:18:04 23rd 1094
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M55 (M55) 01:15:04 29th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:15:04 16th 1119
13/07/21 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 01:19:10 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:08:45 9th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Blue 01:09:12 22nd 1139 Navigation Chl *****
24/06/21 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 00:53:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:56:12 39th 1165
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:59:36 30th 1186
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BLUE 01:14:11 14th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:02:39 20th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/21 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 00:54:20 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Blue 00:57:50 6th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SROC spring event Green 00:44:21 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 PFO Autumn Series 2 of 2 Technical 00:42:27 3rd
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:04:37 32nd 1124
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:11:12 35th 1161
15/02/20 MDOC NW Night League event Blue 01:22:24 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 DEE North West Night League Delamere East Blue 00:58:52 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton Green 00:33:38 4th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NW Night League NWNL-Blue 01:18:22 13th
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Blue 00:53:20 18th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 NWNL Darwen Moor Night Blue 01:24:16 12th
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:31:51 23rd 1148
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:22:02 12th 1174
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 4 00:42:30 11th 1107
28/09/19 Winter Saturday series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Arrowe Park Green 00:38:37 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C26 00:36:07 13th 1092
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C26 01:02:21 11th 1135
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C26 01:02:38 14th 1118