Results

Member Results

Charlotte Watson

Show graph
BOF number 463193 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 2598 | Current Ranking 3985th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:20:46 6th 1296
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:37:08 5th 1302
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:11:33 37th 1263
03/03/19 Tim Watkins Trophy Women Open 01:47:23 1st
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 2 00:14:15 15th 1273
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 2 00:15:27 17th 1275
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 2 00:14:14 16th 1273
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:16:14 4th 1303
17/07/16 Sprint Scotland 3 Course 2 00:17:41 7th 1242
16/07/16 Sprint Scotland 2 Course 2 00:16:55 3rd 1285
16/07/16 Sprint Scotland 1 UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:16:15 3rd 1298
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 02 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:12:46 15th 1277
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:34:38 6th 1242
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:32:27 4th 1261
20/02/16 BUCS Individual Championships 2 - Women A, Men B 00:54:05 3rd 1268
08/11/15 LOC event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:21:41 13th 1283
07/11/15 LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:38:14 12th 1267
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:34:20
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C40 01:01:37 3rd 1287
21/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 Dark Brown 01:48:33
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Womens Elite 00:44:23 7th 1283
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 2 00:18:07 20th 1213
23/05/15 Scottish Championships Individual Course 2 01:11:51 24th 1279
03/05/15 GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Brown 01:20:55 22nd 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/15 INT SoSOL 7 Brown 00:56:44 6th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:43:58 17th 1269
22/03/15 STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Short Blue 00:44:19 1st 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual B 00:55:52 1st 1285
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 01:37:44 41st 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) Elite Women 00:23:21 16th 1257
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) Elite Women 00:19:59 7th 1278
10/10/14 Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up Course 2 00:20:56 15th
28/09/14 BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 Brown 01:24:40 11th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:17:17 27th 1223
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF First Bite Blue 00:40:14 15th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:33:14 2nd 1273
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 4 (M40, W21) 01:30:23 6th 1273
25/05/14 Scottish Championships - Relays C 00:31:36 3rd
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:20:24 32nd 1242
06/04/14 STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Short Blue 00:40:31 3rd 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:27:03 16th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/14 KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Short Blue 00:42:54 1st 1338 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 Blue Women 00:55:31 5th 1258
15/02/14 PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 1 - TAY Scottish Sprint Champs incorporating bto SOUL2 Badge 1 (M21E) 00:17:15 24th 1230
15/02/14 PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 2 - TAY Scottish Night Champs Badge 2 (W21E) 00:53:28 12th 1263
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships- First race Open Women 00:15:30 2nd
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Third race Open Women 00:30:22 1st
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Second race Open Women 00:12:09 2nd
09/11/13 ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:50:38 10th 1247
03/11/13 Roseisle - Level C Brown 01:17:05 9th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****