Results

Member Results

Gill Smith

Show graph
BOF number 463722 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 740 | Current Ranking 5328th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Orange 01:09:40 7th Navigation Chl ***
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Orange 01:08:47 18th Navigation Chl ***
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Orange 01:22:00 8th Navigation Chl ***
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Orange 00:58:10 15th Navigation Chl ***
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Orange 01:07:25 13th Navigation Chl ***
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Orange 01:36:58
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Orange 00:40:45 5th Navigation Chl ***
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Yellow 00:48:44 7th Navigation Chl **
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Yellow 00:40:00 12th Navigation Chl **
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Orange 01:19:33 2nd Navigation Chl ***
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 01:32:45 20th 388
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Orange 01:08:02 11th Navigation Chl ***
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Orange 00:59:27 19th Navigation Chl ***
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath ORANGE 01:21:57 19th Navigation Chl ***
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Orange 01:19:16 12th Navigation Chl ***
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 02:08:36
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:56:31 18th 352 Navigation Chl *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Orange 00:44:48 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Orange 00:43:19 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 5 01:13:29 34th 557
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:53:43 52nd
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Orange 00:50:23 5th Navigation Chl ***
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:43:25 59th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:38:15 46th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:41:10 44th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Very Short Green 01:31:30 5th Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Short Green 02:22:34 14th 396 Navigation Chl *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Orange 00:47:50 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Orange 00:53:05 8th Navigation Chl ***
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Orange 00:53:20 9th Navigation Chl ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 02:01:09 48th 212
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Orange 01:28:28 8th Navigation Chl ***
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Short Green 2nd Navigation Chl *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:44:25
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Orange 01:05:53 15th Navigation Chl ***
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Orange 00:49:48
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Light Green 01:14:23 2nd Navigation Chl ****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Orange 47:29:00 5th Navigation Chl ***
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 5 01:00:30 17th 468
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Orange 00:51:37 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Short Green 01:53:57 16th 442 Navigation Chl *****
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 5 01:15:21 18th 652
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Orange 00:29:19 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Orange 00:37:49 1st Navigation Chl ***
09/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor Sprint 00:52:50 36th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 01:08:24 60th
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Orange 00:46:17 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Orange 00:54:29 7th Navigation Chl ***
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Orange 00:51:25 2nd Navigation Chl ***
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Orange 01:02:25 5th Navigation Chl ***