Results

Member Results

Drew Tivendale

Show graph
BOF number 463941 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7603 | Current Ranking 283rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:35:29 1st
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 01:03:17 3rd
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 00:59:11 3rd 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 00:55:39 6th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 66:11:00
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 57:03:00 16th 1202
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:52:06 2nd
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 00:58:36 4th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:47:34 4th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Long 00:50:01 4th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:48:08 5th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:37:07 4th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Blue 00:48:24 2nd 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 01:02:23 4th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:53:33 2nd
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:35:28 2nd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 01:30:26 29th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:04:33 7th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:34:00 1st 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Old Aberdeen Urbansprint 00:24:20 3rd
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:22:49 7th
11/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Urban 00:17:56 4th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:29:42 4th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:41:31 24th 1236
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:36:26 24th 1243
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:19:47 22nd 1233
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:54:42 37th 1205
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:17:53 17th 1260
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Blue 00:50:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Blue 01:32:33 3rd 1191 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 70:25:00 9th 1264 Navigation Chl *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:42:17 57th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:16:07 7th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:49:25 92nd 1240
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Brown 01:07:24 2nd 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 01:00:35 10th
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Brown
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Long 01:15:31 7th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Long
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Brown 01:00:27 3rd 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:06:38 3rd 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Long 00:53:58 5th
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:07:15 11th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Blue 00:48:08 3rd 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Brown 54:59:00 4th 1263 Navigation Chl *****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Blue 01:09:16 5th 1178 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:45:56 45th 1127
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Brown 01:11:07 9th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:29:26 8th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Brown 01:00:35 3rd 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****