Results

Member Results

Shane Ohly

Show graph
BOF number 464811 | Club WAROC | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 2 Long 00:30:55 2nd
08/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:36:22 7th
20/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 3 Long 00:43:01 2nd
06/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 1 Long 00:33:58 1st
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:25:12 22nd 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:46:38 13th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 Burnbanks - Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:12:46 5th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/03/15 Tim Watkins Trophy A (Open Men) 02:00:57 6th
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:01:25 8th 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/15 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:27:21 14th 1230
22/02/15 Binsey and Whittas Park Brown 01:09:57 5th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 Penrith Beacon Brown 01:21:28 3rd 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Ling Fell Brown 01:03:34 4th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/14 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:11:15 6th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/13 Southern Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 01:35:20 3rd 1259
13/04/13 St Ives Urban Badge 1 (M21E) 00:40:20 3rd 1263
24/03/13 Dunmere Woods Forest League 6 Brown 01:30:09 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/13 Polly Joke Forest League 7 Brown 00:56:59 3rd 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/13 SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race Course BLA 00:48:41 4th 1172
20/01/13 Lanhydrock Forest League 4 brown 01:08:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/12 Mount Edgcumbe Forest League Brown 00:57:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/12 YHOA Urban League (ShAFF weekend) Long 00:31:56 5th 1273
19/02/12 SWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat Brown 00:58:16 8th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/12 Polly Joke Club Forest League Brown 00:57:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/12 Kerno SW Galoppen & Club Forest League 1 Brown 01:12:14
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 6 01:50:24 20th 1198
17/04/11 SYO Regional Event Brown 01:18:56
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 00:41:06 12th 1231
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 1B 00:19:09
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FB2 00:16:15 1st 1259
02/04/11 Middle Distance races incorporating SWOA Middle Distance Champs Black 01:02:33
20/02/11 RR South Scotland O league Brown 01:16:07 5th 1255
19/02/11 INT Scottish Night Championships Course_1 01:11:13 8th
21/11/10 BOK Galoppen Black
14/11/10 Devon Galoppen brown 01:03:29 3rd 1240
12/09/10 SW Sprint Champs Race 1 00:19:49 46th
12/09/10 SW Sprint Champs Race 2 M21 00:15:53 24th
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 01:02:29 75th 1186
11/04/10 Nottingham City Street O Badge Course 1 00:40:27 12th 1273
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 1 (M21E) 02:03:01 55th 1244
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:44:45 87th 1240
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:19:09 65th 1269